| Consented | Current owner and offshore wind development leadAtlantic Shores 1 | Owner Operator | Atlantic Shores 1 and broader Atlantic Shores Offshore Wind platform |
| Consented | Project developer and construction leadBlyth Offshore | Development | 41.5 MW Blyth Offshore Demonstrator Wind Farm |
| Consented | Project owner through EDF Energy Renewables joint ventureBlyth Offshore | Development | EDF Energy Renewables 50-50 UK joint venture |
| Planned | Project developerBunbury Offshore North | Development | Bunbury Offshore North |
| Planned | Developer through EDF power solutions AustraliaBunbury Offshore South | Development | Combined Bunbury North and South feasibility areas |
| In Construction | Construction launch and financing sponsorCalvados | Development | Calvados 448 MW offshore wind farm construction launch |
| Planned | Project development partnerCentre Manche 1 | Development | Centre Manche 1 offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Developer and federal licensing applicantComplexo Offshore do Piaui | Development And Consenting | Complexo Offshore do Piauí; federal process 02001.035131/2024-17 |
| Planned | Project developerComplexo Offshore do Sul I | Development | Complexo Offshore do Sul I |
| Planned | Development groupComplexo Offshore do Sul II | Development | Complexo Offshore do Sul II offshore wind proposal |
| In Construction | Construction financing sponsorFécamp Offshore | Finance Insurance Legal | Fécamp construction launch and project financing |
| In Construction | Lead execution and development partnerFécamp Offshore | Development | Fécamp offshore wind farm construction and delivery |
| Consented | Lead developerFive Estuaries | Development | Five Estuaries |
| Planned | Offshore wind project developerHai Feng - Formosa IV | Project Development | Hai Feng - Formosa IV |
| Planned | Project developer and shareholderMéditerranée Grand Large | Development | Méditerranée Grand Large, Gulf of Fos |
| Pre-Tender | Project developerMiaoli Offshore | Project Company And Development | Wei Lan Hai Miaoli Offshore Wind Project |
| In Operation | Co-owner and developerNeart na Gaoithe | Development | Neart na Gaoithe offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Lead developerProvence Grand Large | Development | Provence Grand Large pilot floating offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Lead developer and operating partnerSaint-Nazaire | Development | 480 MW Saint-Nazaire offshore wind farm |
| In Construction | Construction sponsorTeesside | Epc Balance Of Plant | Teesside 62 MW offshore wind farm construction programme |
| In Operation | Operator and asset managerTeesside | Operations Maintenance | Teesside offshore wind farm operations, maintenance and asset management |
| Planned | Round 1 developer and leaseholderTeesside | Development | Teesside offshore wind farm development |
| Planned | Development consortium partnerUtsira Nord – Project Area 2 | Development | Utsira Nord Project Area 2 |
| Planned | Development and environmental-licensing applicantVentos Offshore do Pecém | Development And Consenting | Ventos Offshore do Pecém, CE-28 |
| Cancelled | Project developerWei Lan Hai Changhua | Project Development | Wei Lan Hai Changhua |
| Consented | Owner · 100%Atlantic Shores 1 | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Pre-Tender | Owner · 100%Atlantic Shores 2 | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Dormant | Owner · 100%Atlantic Shores North | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Operator · 51%Blyth Offshore | Ownership | EDF Renewables UK remains the majority shareholder with a 51% share in Blyth Offshore Demonstrator Limited, which includes the operating 41.5 MW Blyth Offshore Demonstrator wind farm. The Crown Estate lists Blyth Demonstration Phase 1 as operated by EDF Renewables with 51% EDF Renewables ownership as at 31 December 2024. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Bunbury Offshore North | Ownership | EDF power solutions develops the Bunbury offshore wind project through its Australian business. The shared project covers the North and South feasibility-licence areas. |
| In Construction | Owner Operator · 42.5%Calvados | Ownership | EDF power solutions / EDF Renewables owns 42.5% of the Calvados offshore wind farm and brings development, construction and operating expertise. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Caruara I | Ownership | EDF power solutions is represented through Eolica Offshore Caruara S.A., the registered proponent of Caruara I. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%Codling | Ownership | EDF power solutions is one of the two 50:50 joint venture partners developing Codling Wind Park. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Complexo Offshore do Piaui | Ownership | EDF power solutions, through EDF EN do Brasil Participacoes, is the registered developer and reported 100 percent owner of Complexo Offshore do Piaui. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Complexo Offshore do Sul I | Ownership | EDF power solutions, through EDF EN do Brasil Participacoes, is the registered developer and sole reported owner of Complexo Offshore do Sul I. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Complexo Offshore do Sul II | Ownership | EDF power solutions, through EDF EN do Brasil Participacoes, is the registered developer and sole reported owner of Complexo Offshore do Sul II. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Complexo Offshore do Sul III | Ownership | EDF power solutions, through EDF EN do Brasil Participacoes, is the registered developer and sole reported owner of Complexo Offshore do Sul III. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 50%Dunkerque Offshore | Ownership | EDF power solutions / EDF Renewables owns half of Eoliennes en Mer de Dunkerque after RWE withdrew from the original consortium. |
| In Operation | Operator · 35%Fécamp Offshore | Ownership | EDF power solutions / EDF Renewables owns 35% of the Fecamp offshore wind farm and led project execution and operation. |
| Consented | Lead Owner Developer · 33.33%Five Estuaries | Ownership | EDF power solutions UK and Ireland acquired RWE’s 33.33% stake on 8 October 2026 and leads development on behalf of the project partners. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 33.33%Gwynt Glas | Ownership | EDF power solutions, ESB and Sumitomo each hold 33.33% of Gwynt Glas, following Sumitomo's entry announced on 10 August 2026. |
| Pre-Tender | Indirect Parent · 100%Hudson South E | Ownership | EDF power solutions owns Atlantic Shores Offshore Wind, LLC through EDF-RE Offshore Development, LLC. Atlantic Shores Offshore Wind Bight, LLC, the holder of lease OCS-A 0541, is a wholly owned subsidiary of Atlantic Shores. |
| In Operation | Co Owner · 50%Neart na Gaoithe | Ownership | EDF power solutions UK and Ireland owns 50% of Neart na Gaoithe alongside ESB. |
| In Operation | Operator · 50%Provence Grand Large | Ownership | EDF power solutions, through EDF Renewables, is the lead operator and one of the two direct sponsor groups for Provence Grand Large. |
| In Operation | Operator · 50%Saint-Nazaire | Ownership | EDF power solutions owns 50% of the Saint-Nazaire offshore wind farm and is the lead operating partner. |
| In Operation | Operator · 51%Teesside | Ownership | The Crown Estate lists Teesside as a fully operational project operated by EDF Renewables, with 51% owned by EDF Renewables as at 31 December 2024. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Ventos Offshore do Pecém | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Cancelled | Owner · 80.1%Wei Lan Hai Changhua | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | OperatorArnprior Solar | Solar | Arnprior Solar |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Atlantic Shores 1 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Atlantic Shores 1 · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Blyth Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Blyth Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Blyth Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorBonorva wind farm | Onshore wind | Bonorva wind farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantBurnfoot Hill | Onshore wind | Burnfoot Hill |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale Photovoltaïque d'Illange Bertrange | Solar | Centrale Photovoltaïque d'Illange Bertrange |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale photovoltaïque d'Ottmarsheim | Solar | Centrale photovoltaïque d'Ottmarsheim |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale photovoltaïque de Niévroz | Solar | Centrale photovoltaïque de Niévroz |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale photovoltaïque de Romilly-sur-Seine | Solar | Centrale photovoltaïque de Romilly-sur-Seine |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale Photovoltaïque de Sulauze | Solar | Centrale Photovoltaïque de Sulauze |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale photovoltaïque du Chemin Vert | Solar | Centrale photovoltaïque du Chemin Vert |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale photovoltaïque du Moulon de Blé | Solar | Centrale photovoltaïque du Moulon de Blé |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale solaire de Briare | Solar | Centrale solaire de Briare |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale solaire de Dijon | Solar | Centrale solaire de Dijon |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale solaire de Massangis | Solar | Centrale solaire de Massangis |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 1 · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 1 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Codling · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Codling · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Codling · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Codling · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantCraigellachie Biomass CHP Plant, Craigellachie- Solar Farm | Solar | Craigellachie Biomass CHP Plant, Craigellachie- Solar Farm |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantDalehead Foods, Linton - Solar PV Panels | Solar | Dalehead Foods, Linton - Solar PV Panels |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Fécamp Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Fécamp Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Fécamp Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Five Estuaries · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Five Estuaries · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantGarn Fach Wind Farm | Battery storage | Garn Fach Wind Farm |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantGarn Fach Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Garn Fach Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantGlassthorpe Hill, Flore - Solar Farm | Solar | Glassthorpe Hill, Flore - Solar Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantGreen Acres Farm, Scarcewater - Solar Farm | Solar | Green Acres Farm, Scarcewater - Solar Farm |
| In Operation | OperatorMinervino wind farm | Onshore wind | Minervino wind farm |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Neart na Gaoithe · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Neart na Gaoithe · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Neart na Gaoithe · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Neart na Gaoithe · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorNIVOUV01 - ADP 01 DE LA CENTRALE SOLAIRE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE NIVOUVILLE | Solar | NIVOUV01 - ADP 01 DE LA CENTRALE SOLAIRE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE NIVOUVILLE |
| In Operation | OperatorNurri wind farm | Onshore wind | Nurri wind farm |
| In Operation | OperatorParc Photovoltaïque de Bouloc | Solar | Parc Photovoltaïque de Bouloc |
| In Operation | OperatorParc photovoltaïque de Crucey | Solar | Parc photovoltaïque de Crucey |
| In Operation | OperatorParc photovoltaïque EDF du Pouzin | Solar | Parc photovoltaïque EDF du Pouzin |
| In Operation | OperatorParc solaire Base aérienne 136 | Solar | Parc solaire Base aérienne 136 |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantPercival Way - Solar Panels | Solar | Percival Way - Solar Panels |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Provence Grand Large · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Provence Grand Large · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Provence Grand Large · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Saint-Nazaire · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Saint-Nazaire · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Saint-Nazaire · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorSant’Agata Di Puglia (EDF) wind farm | Onshore wind | Sant’Agata Di Puglia (EDF) wind farm |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Teesside · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Teesside · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Teesside · Final Grid Connection Point |