| In Construction | Co-developer and equity investorAlbatros | Finance Insurance Legal | 49.9% interest in Albatros |
| In Construction | Co-developer and equity investorHohe See | Finance Insurance Legal | 49.9% interest in EnBW Hohe See |
| Planned | Development and investment partnerProvence Grand Large | Development | Provence Grand Large project company and French offshore wind portfolio |
| In Construction | Minority joint-venture ownerRampion 2 | Development And Sponsor Context | 24.9% interest in Rampion Extension Development Limited |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 49.9%Albatros | Ownership | Enbridge holds a 49.9% interest in Albatros following its acquisition of the additional interest on 3 November 2023. |
| In Construction | Owner · 21.7%Calvados | Ownership | Enbridge owns an effective 21.7% stake in Calvados through EIH S.a r.l., which owns 42.5% of the project. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 50%Dunkerque Offshore | Ownership | Enbridge owns half of Eoliennes en Mer de Dunkerque after RWE withdrew from the original consortium. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 17.9%Fécamp Offshore | Ownership | Enbridge owns an effective 17.9% stake in Fecamp through EIH S.a r.l. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 49.9%Hohe See | Ownership | Enbridge holds an effective 49.9% interest in Hohe See. On 3 November 2023, it acquired an additional 24.45% interest through the purchase of a 49% interest in Enbridge Renewable Infrastructure Investments S.à r.l. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 25%Provence Grand Large | Ownership | Enbridge holds a 25% economic interest in Provence Grand Large through Enbridge Eolien France 2 after selling half of its 50% project interest to CPP Investments. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 24.9%Rampion | Ownership | Enbridge holds 24.9% of Rampion Offshore Wind Farm. This share is confirmed by RWE, the official Rampion project site and The Crown Estate ownership table. |
| Consented | Non Operating Owner · 24.9%Rampion 2 | Ownership | Rampion 2 is owned by Rampion Extension Development Limited, a joint venture comprising RWE with 50.1%, a Macquarie-led consortium with 25.0%, and Enbridge with 24.9%. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 25.5%Saint-Nazaire | Ownership | Enbridge has an indirect 25.5% project interest: EIH S.a r.l owns 50% of Saint-Nazaire and is split 51% Enbridge and 49% CPP Investments. |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Albatros · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Albatros · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Fécamp Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorGreenwich Renewable Energy Project | Onshore wind | Greenwich Renewable Energy Project |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Hohe See · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Hohe See · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Provence Grand Large · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rampion · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rampion · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rampion 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Saint-Nazaire · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorUnderwood Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Underwood Wind Farm |