| In Operation | Minority equity investorGode Wind I | Finance Insurance Legal | Acquisition of 15.2% Gode Wind I stake from TRIG |
| In Operation | OFTO ownerGreater Gabbard | Finance Insurance Legal | Greater Gabbard offshore transmission network |
| In Operation | OFTO ownerGwynt y Môr | Finance Insurance Legal | Gwynt y Môr OFTO transmission link |
| In Operation | OFTO ownerHumber Gateway | Finance Insurance Legal | Humber Gateway OFTO transmission assets |
| In Operation | OFTO preferred bidderNeart na Gaoithe | Substation Electrical | Neart na Gaoithe offshore transmission assets |
| In Operation | OFTO consortium sponsorSeagreen | Finance Insurance Legal | Seagreen Phase 1 OFTO Project Limited consortium |
| Planned | Potential FID-stage ownership option holderSheringham Shoal Extension | Ownership Option Context | Sheringham Shoal Extension future ownership options |
| In Operation | OFTO ownerThanet | Finance Insurance Legal | Thanet OFTO transmission assets |
| In Operation | OFTO beneficial ownerTriton Knoll Wind Farm | Finance Insurance Legal | Triton Knoll OFTO transmission assets |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 17.5%Beatrice | Ownership | Funds managed by Equitix hold a 17.5% interest in Beatrice. An agreement signed on 9 July 2026 provides for the acquisition of TRIG’s 17.5% stake, taking the holding to 35% on completion, which is expected before the end of 2026 subject to third-party consents. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 25%Galloper | Ownership | Equitix owns 25% of Galloper Offshore Wind Farm. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 15.2%Gode Wind I | Ownership | Equitix Investment Management acquired a 15.2% interest in Gode Wind I from TRIG, with completion announced in March 2025. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 14.85%Hornsea Project One | Ownership | Funds managed by Equitix hold a 14.85% interest in Hornsea One. Together with TRIG's 10.15%, this makes up the 25% Equitix and TRIG holding listed by The Crown Estate. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 26.6%Moray East | Ownership | Funds managed by Equitix hold a 26.6% interest in Moray East, alongside Ocean Winds and Diamond Green Limited. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 12.5%Rampion | Ownership | Equitix holds a 12.5% interest in Rampion Offshore Wind Farm, one of the minority stakes alongside RWE, Enbridge, Universities Superannuation Scheme and StepStone. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 25.3%Sheringham Shoal | Ownership | Equitix managed funds hold a 25.3% interest in Sheringham Shoal offshore wind farm. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 15.63%Westermost Rough | Ownership | Equitix holds a 15.625% ownership interest in Westermost Rough according to The Crown Estate ownership table. |
| In Operation | OwnerAnagni Pucinisco solar park (ACEA4) | Solar | Anagni Pucinisco solar park (ACEA4) |
| In Operation | OwnerBarlockhart Moor | Onshore wind | Barlockhart Moor |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Beatrice · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Beatrice · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OwnerBlantyre Muir Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Blantyre Muir Wind Farm |
| In Operation | OwnerBlantyre Muir Wind Farm extension | Onshore wind | Blantyre Muir Wind Farm extension |
| In Operation | OperatorBlender | Onshore wind | Blender |
| In Operation | OperatorBüddenstedt | Onshore wind | Büddenstedt |
| In Operation | OwnerCairnborrow | Onshore wind | Cairnborrow |
| Consented | OwnerCanales Sur | Onshore wind | Canales Sur |
| In Operation | OwnerCanino Pantanella solar park | Solar | Canino Pantanella solar park |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantCanworthy Water | Solar | Canworthy Water |
| In Operation | OwnerCarsington Pasture | Onshore wind | Carsington Pasture |
| In Operation | OwnerCollacott Farm | Solar | Collacott Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantCowdown Lane | Solar | Cowdown Lane |
| In Operation | OwnerCraigengelt | Onshore wind | Craigengelt |
| In Operation | OwnerCrimp Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Crimp Wind Farm |
| In Operation | OwnerCrook Hill (Calderdale MBC) 1 of 2 | Onshore wind | Crook Hill (Calderdale MBC) 1 of 2 |
| In Operation | OwnerCrook Hill (Rochdale MBC) 2 of 2 | Onshore wind | Crook Hill (Rochdale MBC) 2 of 2 |
| In Construction | OwnerEl Castillar | Onshore wind | El Castillar |
| In Operation | OwnerFarma Wiatrowa Kraśnik | Onshore wind | Farma Wiatrowa Kraśnik |
| In Operation | OwnerFerrandina Piana di Santa Chiara solar park | Solar | Ferrandina Piana di Santa Chiara solar park |
| In Operation | OwnerFforch Nest Wind Farm pt1 | Onshore wind | Fforch Nest Wind Farm pt1 |
| In Operation | OwnerFforch Nest Wind Farm pt2 | Onshore wind | Fforch Nest Wind Farm pt2 |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantGarn Solar Farm | Solar | Garn Solar Farm |
| In Operation | OperatorGeeste | Onshore wind | Geeste |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gode Wind I · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gode Wind I · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OwnerGoonhilly Downs - PV | Solar | Goonhilly Downs - PV |
| In Operation | OwnerGoonhilly Downs Wind Farm Repower | Onshore wind | Goonhilly Downs Wind Farm Repower |
| In Operation | OwnerHandley Park | Solar | Handley Park |
| In Operation | OperatorHelmstedt | Onshore wind | Helmstedt |
| Consented | OwnerHodgetts Lane, Berkswell - Electricity Storage Facility | Battery storage | Hodgetts Lane, Berkswell - Electricity Storage Facility |
| In Construction | OwnerJoluga | Onshore wind | Joluga |
| In Operation | OperatorKugelberg | Onshore wind | Kugelberg |
| In Operation | OwnerLA HERRADA | Onshore wind | LA HERRADA |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantLand At Debdale Lane | Solar | Land At Debdale Lane |
| In Operation | OwnerLand at Flimby Hall Farm | Onshore wind | Land at Flimby Hall Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantLand North of the Wood at Averill Farm | Solar | Land North of the Wood at Averill Farm |
| In Operation | OwnerLas Mareas I | Onshore wind | Las Mareas I |
| In Operation | OwnerLas Mareas II | Onshore wind | Las Mareas II |
| In Operation | OwnerLas Tadeas | Onshore wind | Las Tadeas |
| In Operation | OwnerLatera Campo dell'Eschio solar park | Solar | Latera Campo dell'Eschio solar park |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Moray East · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Moray East · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OwnerMynydd Bwllfa Wind Farm - Resubmission | Onshore wind | Mynydd Bwllfa Wind Farm - Resubmission |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantNova Scotia Farm solar park | Solar | Nova Scotia Farm solar park |
| In Operation | OwnerPant y wal | Onshore wind | Pant y wal |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantRace farm | Solar | Race farm |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rampion · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rampion · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | OwnerRamsey Wind Farm Extension | Onshore wind | Ramsey Wind Farm Extension |
| In Operation | OwnerReaps Moss Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Reaps Moss Wind Farm |
| In Operation | OperatorRieda | Onshore wind | Rieda |
| In Operation | OwnerSancton Hill | Onshore wind | Sancton Hill |
| In Operation | OperatorSchnellin | Onshore wind | Schnellin |
| In Operation | OperatorSchnellin | Onshore wind | Schnellin |
| In Operation | OperatorSehnde Lehrte | Onshore wind | Sehnde Lehrte |
| Consented | OwnerSilkstead Farm, Poles Lane - Battery Energy Storage System | Battery storage | Silkstead Farm, Poles Lane - Battery Energy Storage System |
| In Operation | OwnerSober Hill Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Sober Hill Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantSouth Newton Farm | Solar | South Newton Farm |
| In Operation | OwnerSouth Sharpley Wind Farm (Revised) | Onshore wind | South Sharpley Wind Farm (Revised) |
| In Operation | OwnerSt. Breock Re-Power | Onshore wind | St. Breock Re-Power |
| Consented | OwnerStoneworthy - Battery Energy Storage System | Battery storage | Stoneworthy - Battery Energy Storage System |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantTilbury Green Power Station - Solar PV Panels | Solar | Tilbury Green Power Station - Solar PV Panels |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Westermost Rough · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Westermost Rough · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Construction | OwnerWhitehills Energy Storage Facility | Battery storage | Whitehills Energy Storage Facility |