| In Construction | Equal joint-venture ownerInch Cape | Development And Sponsor Context | 50% Inch Cape project equity |
| Planned | DeveloperMalin Sea Wind | Development | Malin Sea Wind floating offshore wind project |
| In Construction | Joint venture development partnerNeart na Gaoithe | Development | Neart na Gaoithe offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Joint project developerOriel Wind Farm | Development | Oriel offshore wind project |
| Planned | Public project development sourceStoura | Status And Market Tracking | Stoura offshore wind project |
| Planned | ScotWind floating wind project developerStoura | Project Company And Development | Stoura offshore wind project |
| Consented | Non Operating Owner · 20.83%Five Estuaries | Ownership | ESB, through ESB II UK Limited, remains a project partner in Five Estuaries, with a reported 20.83% stake. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 12.5%Galloper | Ownership | ESB owns 12.5% of Galloper Offshore Wind Farm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 33.33%Gwynt Glas | Ownership | EDF power solutions, ESB and Sumitomo each hold 33.33% of Gwynt Glas, following Sumitomo's entry announced on 10 August 2026. |
| Planned | Non Operating Owner · 24.5%Havbredey | Ownership | ESB owns 24.5% of Havbredey following its partnership with Northland Power on the ScotWind portfolio. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 50%Inch Cape | Ownership | ESB is one of the two equal direct sponsors of Inch Cape Offshore Limited, the project company owning the wind farm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Malin Sea Wind | Ownership | ESB is developing Malin Sea Wind, a proposed 100 MW floating offshore wind innovation project in Scottish waters. Dublin Offshore and CATAGEN collaborate on the project’s technology development. |
| In Operation | Co Owner · 50%Neart na Gaoithe | Ownership | ESB owns 50% of Neart na Gaoithe alongside EDF Renewables. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 5%Oriel Wind Farm | Ownership | ESB Wind Development Limited holds a 5% direct shareholding in Oriel Windfarm Limited and ESB is one of the project owner/developers. |
| Planned | Non Operating Owner · 24.5%Spiorad na Mara | Ownership | ESB holds a 24.5% ownership interest in Spiorad na Mara. Northland Power retains 75.5% and leads development, construction and operation. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Stoura | Ownership | Stoura is being developed by ESB following its ScotWind lease-option award. Shetland Offshore Wind Limited is the project company named as applicant in the Marine Directorate’s offshore EIA scoping record. |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantChleansaid Onshore Wind Farm | Battery storage | Chleansaid Onshore Wind Farm |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantChleansaid Onshore Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Chleansaid Onshore Wind Farm |
| In Operation | OwnerClonin North Solar Farm | Solar | Clonin North Solar Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantCrockagarran | Onshore wind | Crockagarran |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantCurryfree Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Curryfree Wind Farm |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Five Estuaries · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Inch Cape · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Construction | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Inch Cape · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Neart na Gaoithe · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Neart na Gaoithe · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Neart na Gaoithe · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Neart na Gaoithe · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Oriel Wind Farm · Final Grid Connection Point |