| In Operation | Wind farm investorLondon Array | Finance Insurance Legal | Greencoat UK Wind’s own economic interest in London Array |
| In Operation | Wind-farm ownerNorth Hoyle | Finance Insurance Legal | Acquisition of North Hoyle offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 15.7%Burbo Bank Extension | Ownership | The Crown Estate lists Greencoat UK Wind as a 15.7% owner of Burbo Bank Extension as at 31 December 2024. This forms part of the 25% interest acquired from PKA/AIP in 2021 alongside Greencoat Renewable Income LP. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 10.55%Hornsea Project One | Ownership | Greencoat UK Wind holds a 10.55% indirect interest in Hornsea One through the Beaufort investment structure, following partial disposals in July and August 2025. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 37.8%Humber Gateway | Ownership | Greencoat UK Wind holds a disclosed 37.8 per cent non-operating interest through the Greencoat/Humber Holdco structure. |
| In Operation | Owner · 100%North Hoyle | Ownership | Greencoat UK Wind owns 100% of North Hoyle. RWE operates the wind farm. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 24.95%Rhyl Flats | Ownership | Greencoat UK Wind holds a 24.95% ownership stake in Rhyl Flats offshore wind farm. RWE retains the majority 50.1% stake and operator role. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 25.1%Walney Phase 1 | Ownership | The Crown Estate lists Greencoat UK Wind as a 25.1% owner of Walney 1 as at 31 December 2024. Greencoat acquired SSE's 25.1% non-operating stake in the Walney I and II offshore wind farms in 2020. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 25.1%Walney Phase 2 | Ownership | The Crown Estate lists Greencoat UK Wind as a 25.1% owner of Walney 2 as at 31 December 2024. Greencoat acquired SSE's 25.1% non-operating stake in the Walney I and II offshore wind farms in 2020. |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantBin Mountain | Onshore wind | Bin Mountain |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantBraes O'Doune | Onshore wind | Braes O'Doune |
| In Operation | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Burbo Bank · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Burbo Bank · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantCarcant Windfarm | Onshore wind | Carcant Windfarm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantCotton Farm | Onshore wind | Cotton Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantDrone Hill | Onshore wind | Drone Hill |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantEarl's Hall | Onshore wind | Earl's Hall |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantGlen Kyllachy Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Glen Kyllachy Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantHill of Stroupster Windfarm | Onshore wind | Hill of Stroupster Windfarm |
| In Operation | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Hornsea Project One · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Hornsea Project One · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantLanghope Rig | Onshore wind | Langhope Rig |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | London Array · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | London Array · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantMaerdy | Onshore wind | Maerdy |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | North Hoyle · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantNorth Rhins | Onshore wind | North Rhins |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rhyl Flats · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantSixpenny Wood Windfarm | Onshore wind | Sixpenny Wood Windfarm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantTappaghan | Onshore wind | Tappaghan |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantTappaghan Extension | Onshore wind | Tappaghan Extension |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Walney 1 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Walney 1 · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Walney 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Walney 2 · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantYelvertoft Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Yelvertoft Wind Farm |