| In Operation | Corporate offshore-wind platformArcadis Ost 1 | Development And Asset Management | Parkwind Ost within the JERA Nex bp business |
| Dormant | Paused project development vehicleBeacon Wind 1 | Project Company And Development | Beacon Wind 1 offshore wind project |
| Planned | Owner and developerBeacon Wind 2 | Project Company And Development | Beacon Wind 2 offshore wind project |
| Planned | DeveloperFlora | Development | Flora floating offshore wind demonstrator |
| In Operation | Offshore wind investment partnerFormosa 1 OWF | Owner Operator | Formosa 1 offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Offshore wind investment vehicleGunfleet Sands 2 | Ownership History | Gunfleet Sands 1 and 2 investment |
| Consented | Developer and ownerMona | Development | Mona offshore wind farm |
| Consented | 50 percent owner and developerMorgan | Owner Developer | Morgan Offshore Wind Project Generation Assets |
| Consented | Former lease-rights developer managing discontinuationMorgan | Development | Morgan Offshore Wind Project Agreement for Lease and lease-rights status |
| In Operation | Majority owner and operatorNobelwind | Development And Operation | Nobelwind offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Offshore wind project developerOceanbeat East | Project Company And Development | Oceanbeat East offshore wind project |
| Planned | Project portfolio informationOceanbeat East | Status And Market Tracking | Oceanbeat East offshore wind project |
| Planned | Offshore wind project developerOceanbeat West | Project Company And Development | Oceanbeat West offshore wind project |
| Planned | Public project status sourceOceanbeat West | Status And Market Tracking | Oceanbeat West offshore wind project |
| Planned | Joint project developerOriel Wind Farm | Development | Oriel offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Operating partner in the development partnershipSørlige Nordsjø II | Development | Sørlige Nordsjø II |
| Planned | Co-developer via ParkwindSpinifex Offshore Wind Farm | Project Company And Development | Spinifex Offshore Wind Farm |
| Dormant | Owner · 100%Beacon Wind 1 | Ownership | JERA Nex bp owns the Beacon Wind lease, including the proposed Beacon Wind 1 phase. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Beacon Wind 2 | Ownership | JERA Nex bp owns the Beacon Wind lease covering the proposed Beacon Wind 1 and Beacon Wind 2 phases. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Flora | Ownership | Flora is a small-scale floating offshore wind project in the North Sea being developed by JERA Nex bp. bp originally secured the INTOG award for Flora; after formation of the 50:50 JERA-bp offshore wind joint venture, Flora is now presented by JERA Nex bp as part of its project portfolio. |
| In Operation | Owner · 49%Formosa 2 OWF | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 100%Mona | Ownership | JERA Nex bp wholly owns Mona Offshore Wind Limited following its acquisition of EnBW's stake in January 2026. |
| Cancelled | Owner Operator · 50%Morgan | Ownership | JERA Nex bp holds 50% of the Morgan project company alongside EnBW. The partners decided not to proceed with the original Agreement for Lease in January 2026. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%Morven | Ownership | JERA Nex bp is the joint developer of Morven alongside EnBW, through Morven Offshore Wind Limited. |
| In Operation | Operator · 80.1%Nobelwind | Ownership | JERA Nex bp completed the acquisition of Sumitomo Corporation's 39.02% Nobelwind holding in July 2026, taking its total ownership stake in Nobelwind to 80.1%. JERA Nex bp says it developed, constructed, and operates Nobelwind from its Ostend hub. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 100%Northwester 2 | Ownership | JERA Nex bp completed the acquisition of Sumitomo Corporation's 30% Northwester 2 stake in July 2026, increasing its ownership of Northwester 2 to 100%. JERA Nex bp says it developed, constructed, and operates the project from Ostend. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Oceanbeat East | Ownership | JERA Nex bp is the disclosed owner/developer of Oceanbeat East after bp and JERA combined their offshore wind businesses into a 50:50 standalone offshore wind joint venture. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Oceanbeat West | Ownership | JERA Nex bp is the disclosed owner/developer of Oceanbeat West after bp and JERA combined their offshore wind businesses into a 50:50 standalone offshore wind joint venture. |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Mona · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Mona · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Mona · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Mona · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Morgan · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Morgan · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Morven · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Nobelwind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nobelwind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Oriel Wind Farm · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Spinifex Offshore Wind Farm · Private Offtake Point |