| Consented | Consortium developerAuction Area - Yuza Town | Owner Operator | Yuza Town offshore wind auction area |
| In Operation | Strategic partner and co-investorDemoSATH | Development | DemoSATH floating offshore wind prototype |
| In Construction | Consortium shareholder and development partnerGoto City | Development | Goto Floating Wind Farm LLC consortium |
| Planned | Project proponentIshikari Bay Kansai Electric | Development | Ishikari Bay Kansai Electric |
| Planned | Project developer and corporate parentKaratsu City | Development | Karatsu City |
| Planned | Offshore transmission owner/operatorKishuu | Grid And Transmission | Kishuu |
| In Operation | Project-company shareholderNoshiro Port | Finance Insurance Legal | Corporate shareholding in Akita Offshore Wind Corporation, covering Akita Port and Noshiro Port |
| Consented | Strategic shareholder in Odfjell OceanwindScale Wind | Finance Insurance Legal | Odfjell Oceanwind floating wind platform company supporting projects including SCALEWIND |
| Planned | Joint developerShimamaki Village (Hokkaido) | Development | Proposed Hokkaido Shimamaki offshore wind farm, up to approximately 600 MW |
| Pre-Tender | Offshore wind feasibility and development partnerTra Vinh V4 | Development | Tra Vinh V4 offshore wind project |
| Planned | Joint project applicantWakayama - RWE | Development | Scope not set |
| Consented | Minority owner and co-investorWindanker | Development | 49 percent stake in Windanker GmbH via Windanker Investco B.V. |
| Cancelled | Non Operating Owner · 20%GoliatVind | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Ishikari Bay Kansai Electric | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 10.02%Moray East | Ownership | Kansai Electric Power holds a 10.02% economic interest in Moray East through its 30% share of Diamond Green Limited, which holds 33.4% of the Moray East project. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 16%Triton Knoll Wind Farm | Ownership | Kansai Electric Power holds a 16% ownership share in Triton Knoll Offshore Wind Farm. |
| In Construction | Investor · 49%Windanker | Ownership | Kansai Electric Power participates in Windanker through its wholly owned Dutch subsidiary Windanker Investco B.V., which holds a 49% stake in Windanker GmbH. |
| In Operation | Other | Onshore grid assets | DemoSATH · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorIchiarakawa hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Ichiarakawa hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorKanidera hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Kanidera hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorKurobegawa Daini hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Kurobegawa Daini hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Moray East · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Moray East · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorObara hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Obara hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorOi Damu hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Oi Damu hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorOntake hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Ontake hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorShin Kurobe Daini hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Shin Kurobe Daini hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorShin Maruyama Gifu hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Shin Maruyama Gifu hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorShin Narude hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Shin Narude hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorShin Obara hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Shin Obara hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorShin Soyama hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Shin Soyama hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorShin Tsubawara hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Shin Tsubawara hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | OperatorSoyama hydroelectric plant | Hydroelectric | Soyama hydroelectric plant |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Triton Knoll Wind Farm · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Triton Knoll Wind Farm · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windanker · Final Grid Connection Point |