| In Operation | Equity co-investor and financing sponsorBaltic Eagle | Finance Insurance Legal | 49% shareholding in Baltic Eagle GmbH |
| Planned | Offshore wind cooperation memorandum participantCaspian Sea - Multi Project | Development Context | Proposed 3.5 GW Caspian Sea offshore wind initiative |
| Consented | Joint developerDogger Bank South West | Development | Dogger Bank South West |
| In Construction | Development-stage sponsor and project finance participantDudgeon | Finance Insurance Legal | 35 percent sponsor stake and project financing |
| In Construction | Co-investor and co-governance partnerEast Anglia THREE | Development And Sponsor Context | East Anglia THREE project equity and governance |
| Planned | Project investment partnerHywind Scotland Pilot Park | Finance Insurance Legal | Hywind Scotland project investment |
| Planned | Original phase-one development participantLondon Array | Development | London Array Phase One development and investment decision |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 49%Baltic Eagle | Ownership | Masdar acquired a 49% minority stake in Baltic Eagle as part of its co-investment alliance with Iberdrola. |
| Consented | Non Operating Owner · 49%Dogger Bank South East | Ownership | Dogger Bank South East is one of the two Dogger Bank South projects being developed by RWE and Masdar. Masdar holds a 49% share after its acquisition of a stake in the DBS projects closed in February 2024. |
| Consented | Non Operating Owner · 49%Dogger Bank South West | Ownership | Dogger Bank South West is one of the two Dogger Bank South projects being developed by RWE and Masdar. Masdar holds a 49% share after its acquisition of a stake in the DBS projects closed in February 2024. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 35%Dudgeon | Ownership | Dudgeon Offshore Wind Farm is owned through Dudgeon Offshore Wind Limited by Equinor, Masdar and China Resources. Masdar holds 35%. |
| Consented | Non Operating Owner · 19.6%Dudgeon Extension | Ownership | Masdar holds a 19.6% interest in the joint Sheringham Shoal and Dudgeon Extensions development. |
| In Construction | Co Owner · 50%East Anglia THREE | Ownership | Masdar holds 50% of East Anglia THREE and co-governs the asset with Iberdrola after financial close on the 1.4 GW offshore wind project. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 25%Hywind Scotland Pilot Park | Ownership | The Crown Estate lists Masdar as holding the remaining 25 percent ownership interest in Hywind Scotland (Buchan Deep), with Equinor identified as project operator. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 20%London Array | Ownership | Masdar Energy UK Limited holds a 20% project share in London Array. |
| Cancelled | Owner Developer · 20%London Array Phase Two | Ownership | Masdar held a 20% consortium stake when London Array Phase Two was cancelled in 2014. |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Baltic Eagle · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorBaynouna Solar Project | Solar | Baynouna Solar Project |
| In Operation | OwnerČibuk 2 | Onshore wind | Čibuk 2 |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South East · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South East · Onshore Conversion |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South West · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South West · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South West · Onshore Conversion |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South West · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dudgeon · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dudgeon · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dudgeon Extension · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dudgeon Extension · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | OperatorDumat Al-Jandal | Onshore wind | Dumat Al-Jandal |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | East Anglia THREE · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | East Anglia THREE · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Hywind Scotland Pilot Park · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | London Array · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | London Array · Final Grid Connection Point |