| Consented | Minority equity investorNordsee Cluster A - N-3.7 | Development And Sponsor Context | 49% equity stake in Nordseecluster and Thor offshore wind projects |
| Consented | Equity co-investorNordsee Cluster A - N-3.8 | Finance Insurance Legal | Nordseecluster offshore wind project including N-3.8 |
| Consented | Equity co-investorNordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 | Finance Insurance Legal | Nordseecluster offshore wind project including N-3.5 |
| Consented | Equity co-investorNordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 | Finance Insurance Legal | Nordseecluster offshore wind project including N-3.6 |
| Consented | Minority equity investorThor | Development And Sponsor Context | 49% equity stake in Thor |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 50%Borssele I and II | Ownership | Norges Bank Investment Management owns a 50% interest in the Borssele 1 & 2 offshore wind farm. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 49%Nordsee Cluster A - N-3.7 | Ownership | Norges Bank Investment Management holds 49% of the Nordseecluster after closing its acquisition from RWE in June 2025. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 49%Nordsee Cluster A - N-3.8 | Ownership | Norges Bank Investment Management holds 49% of the Nordseecluster after closing its acquisition from RWE in June 2025. |
| Consented | Non Operating Owner · 49%Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 | Ownership | Norges Bank Investment Management holds 49% of the Nordseecluster after closing its acquisition from RWE in June 2025. |
| Consented | Non Operating Owner · 49%Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 | Ownership | Norges Bank Investment Management holds 49% of the Nordseecluster after closing its acquisition from RWE in June 2025. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 37.5%Race Bank | Ownership | Norges Bank Investment Management acquired a 37.5% interest in Race Bank in June 2024 from Macquarie Asset Management and Spring Infrastructure Capital. The Crown Estate current ownership table also lists Norges Bank Investment Management at 37.5%. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 49%Thor | Ownership | Norges Bank Investment Management owns 49% of Thor as a non-operating investment partner. |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Borssele I and II · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Race Bank · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Race Bank · Intermediate Connection Asset |