| Planned | Project developerBei Neng (North Wind) | Development | Bei Neng offshore wind project |
| Planned | Project developerBobae - Jindo | Development | Bobae offshore wind development in South Korea |
| In Construction | Project sponsor and developerDeutsche Bucht | Development | Deutsche Bucht offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Lead consortium sponsorGemini | Development | Equity consortium formation and project leadership |
| Consented | 30.6% owner, lead construction partner and operatorHai Long 2A | Owner Operator | 294 MW Hai Long 2A within the wider Hai Long project |
| In Construction | Lead construction and operations partnerHai Long 2B / 3 | Owner Operator | Hai Long 2A, 2B and 3 offshore wind project, including the 728 MW Hai Long 2B / 3 offtake scope |
| Planned | Lead developer, construction and operations leadHavbredey | Development | Havbredey floating offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Former co-developer and shareholderNordsee Cluster A - N-3.7 | Development | Nordseecluster development before RWE buyout |
| Planned | Original development joint venture partnerNordsee Cluster A - N-3.8 | Development | N-3.8 / Nordsee Two within the original Nordseecluster development partnership |
| Planned | Original development joint venture partnerNordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 | Development | N-3.6 / Delta Nordsee within the original Nordseecluster development partnership |
| Planned | Majority equity sponsor and financial close leadNordsee One Offshore | Finance Insurance Legal | Nordsee One financing and construction programme |
| Planned | Lead developer, construction and operations leadSpiorad na Mara | Development | Spiorad na Mara offshore wind farm |
| In Construction | Owner Operator · 49%Baltic Power | Ownership | Northland Power holds a 49% sponsor interest in Baltic Power and co-develops the project with ORLEN. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Bei Neng (North Wind) | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Bobae - Jindo | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Owner · 100%Deutsche Bucht | Ownership | Deutsche Bucht is fully owned by Northland Power. |
| In Operation | Operator · 60%Gemini | Ownership | Gemini Wind Park states that the project is owned by four companies and lists Northland Power, a listed Canadian power producer, as the 60 percent shareholder. |
| In Construction | Owner · 30.6%Hai Long 2A | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Construction | Owner · 30.6%Hai Long 2B / 3 | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Lead Owner Developer · 75.5%Havbredey | Ownership | Havbredey is owned by Northland Power (75.5%) and ESB (24.5%), with Northland leading development, construction and operation of the proposed floating offshore wind farm. |
| In Operation | Owner · 85%Nordsee One Offshore | Ownership | Northland Power holds an 85% ownership interest in Nordsee One. |
| Dormant | Owner · 100%Northland Power (Dado Ocean) | Ownership | Northland Power identifies a 100% ownership interest in the Dado Ocean offshore wind development. |
| Planned | Lead Owner Developer · 75.5%Spiorad na Mara | Ownership | Spiorad na Mara is owned by Northland Power (75.5%) and ESB (24.5%), with Northland leading development, construction and operation. |
| Dormant | Owner · 100%Wando | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Deutsche Bucht · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Deutsche Bucht · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gemini · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gemini · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Hai Long 2A · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Hai Long 2A · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorJardin d'Éole (Saint-Ulric Saint-Léandre) | Onshore wind | Jardin d'Éole (Saint-Ulric Saint-Léandre) |
| In Operation | DeveloperJurassic BESS | Battery storage | Jurassic BESS |
| In Operation | OperatorMont Louis | Onshore wind | Mont Louis |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee One Offshore · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee One Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |