| In Operation | Operating portfolio ownerAmrumbank West | Operations Maintenance | Amrumbank West operating wind farm and Heligoland service base |
| Pre-Tender | AquaPrimus 2 proposal lead developerAquaPrimus | Historical Development Context | AquaPrimus |
| In Operation | Wind farm operatorArkona | Operations Maintenance | Arkona offshore wind farm |
| Consented | Consented-stage project referenceAwel y Môr | Reference Data | Awel y Mor consented status, capacity and construction planning |
| Planned | Lead developerAwel y Môr | Development | Awel y Mor development and consenting process |
| In Operation | Green power purchase agreement counterparty and marketerBard Offshore 1 | Finance Insurance Legal | BARD Offshore 1 electricity marketing and fixed-price regime through 2030 |
| In Operation | Solar and battery developerBatteriespeicher Inden | Development | Batteriespeicher Inden |
| Decommissioned | Historical development and decommissioning lessons referenceBlyth | Reference Data | Blyth offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Strategic local development partnerChu Feng | Project Development | Chu Feng offshore wind project |
| Cancelled | Joint-venture ownership consolidationCommunity Offshore Wind | Ownership History | Community Offshore Wind joint venture |
| In Operation | Floating wind development partnerDemoSATH | Development | DemoSATH project development and operational learning programme |
| Consented | Development Consent Order status contextDogger Bank South East | Consenting And Planning | Dogger Bank South East and West DCO |
| Planned | Lead developerDogger Bank South East | Development | Dogger Bank South East and West |
| Consented | Development consentDogger Bank South East | Consenting And Planning | Dogger Bank South East and West DCO |
| Consented | Lead developerDogger Bank South East | Development | Dogger Bank South East and West |
| Planned | Development Consent Order status contextDogger Bank South West | Consenting And Planning | Dogger Bank South East and West DCO |
| Planned | Lead developerDogger Bank South West | Development | Dogger Bank South East and West |
| Consented | Joint developerDogger Bank South West | Development | Dogger Bank South West |
| Dormant | Owner and developerDraig Y Môr | Development | Draig y Mor floating wind farm |
| Planned | Lead developerDublin Array | Development | Dublin Array offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Original developer and sellerFEW Baltic II | Development | F.E.W. Baltic II project development and sale to PGE |
| Consented | Development consentFive Estuaries | Consenting And Planning | Five Estuaries DCO |
| Consented | Former lead developer and transition supportFive Estuaries | Historical Development Context | Five Estuaries offshore wind farm |
| In Construction | Construction leadGalloper | Epc Balance Of Plant | Overall Galloper construction delivery |
| Planned | Lead developerGalloper | Development | Galloper project development before construction |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and maintainerGalloper | Operations Maintenance | Day-to-day operation and maintenance from Harwich International Port |
| In Operation | Offtake through RWE Supply & TradingGlobal Tech I | Offtake And Market | RWE group relationship for Global Tech I power offtake |
| In Operation | Long-term turbine service and maintenance providerGreater Gabbard | Operations Maintenance | 10-year turbine service and maintenance agreement for 140 3.6 MW turbines |
| Planned | Lead developer and joint venture sponsorGwynt y Môr | Development | Gwynt y Môr project development and investment decision |
| In Operation | Operations and maintenance base operatorGwynt y Môr | Operations Maintenance | Gwynt y Môr operations and maintenance base at the Port of Mostyn |
| Planned | Development group associated with the 2022 proposalHai-An | Historical Development Context | Hai-An offshore wind proposal |
| Planned | Korea offshore wind development sponsorHanee Baram (Incheon) | Project Development | Hanee Baram offshore wind project, Incheon |
| Planned | Historical project developerHeimdall | Project Company And Development | Heimdall floating offshore wind project |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and O&M base managerHumber Gateway | Operations Maintenance | Operational wind farm and Grimsby operations and maintenance base |
| In Operation | Prior operator and O&M providerKårehamn | Operations Maintenance | Kårehamn operations and maintenance base |
| In Operation | Corporate PPA counterpartyKaskasi | Finance Insurance Legal | Kaskasi green electricity supply agreements |
| In Operation | Developer and project ownerKaskasi | Development | 342 MW Kaskasi offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Wind farm operatorKaskasi | Operations Maintenance | Kaskasi operations |
| Dormant | Co-ownerLaifeng | Project Development | Laifeng |
| Dormant | Development sponsorLaizhong | Project Development | Laizhong |
| Cancelled | Former offshore development sponsorLake Charles | Former Project Sponsor | Lake Charles |
| In Operation | Wind farm operations, service and maintenance contractorLondon Array | Operations Maintenance | 175-turbine, 630 MW London Array offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Auction-awarded consortium leadMurakami-Tainai | Auction And Award Context | Murakami-Tainai |
| Planned | Applicant group in the 2024 offshore wind applicationNeptune | Historical Development Context | Neptuni offshore wind project |
| In Construction | Lead developer, construction lead and operatorNordsee Cluster A - N-3.7 | Owner Operator | Nordseecluster A including NC 1 / N-3.7 |
| Consented | Lead developer, construction manager and operatorNordsee Cluster A - N-3.8 | Owner Operator | North Sea Cluster N-3.8 within Nordseecluster A |
| Consented | Lead developer, construction manager and operatorNordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 | Owner Operator | North Sea Cluster N-3.5 within Nordseecluster B |
| Consented | Lead developer, construction manager and operatorNordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 | Owner Operator | North Sea Cluster N-3.6 within Nordseecluster B |
| Consented | Original developer and retained minority ownerNordsee One Offshore | Development | Innogy Nordsee 1 project development |
| In Construction | Construction-stage project ownerNordsee Ost | Epc Balance Of Plant | Nordsee Ost offshore wind farm |
| Planned | DeveloperNordsee Ost | Development | Nordsee Ost offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Power-purchase portfolio marketerNordsee Ost | Offtake And Market | Nordsee Ost and Amrumbank West joint PPA portfolio |
| In Construction | Turbine installation vessel owner/operatorNordsee Ost | Transport Installation | Victoria Mathias and Friedrich Ernestine turbine installation campaign |
| In Operation | Wind farm operatorNordsee Ost | Operations Maintenance | Nordsee Ost offshore wind farm |
| Consented | 100 percent owner and developerNorfolk Boreas | Owner Developer | Norfolk Boreas Offshore Wind Farm |
| Consented | Owner, developer and future operatorNorfolk Vanguard West | Owner Operator | Norfolk Vanguard East and Norfolk Vanguard West |
| Consented | Developer and operatorNorfolk Vanguard East | Owner Operator | Norfolk Vanguard East |
| Consented | Developer and operatorNorfolk Vanguard West | Owner Operator | Norfolk Vanguard West |
| Consented | Development consentNorth Falls | Consenting And Planning | North Falls offshore wind project |
| Planned | Original project developerNorth Hoyle | Development | Round 1 North Hoyle offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Post-construction environmental monitoring sponsorNorth Hoyle | Consenting Environmental | North Hoyle post-construction environmental monitoring |
| In Operation | Wind farm developer, builder and operatorNorth Hoyle | Operations Maintenance | North Hoyle operational wind farm |
| Consented | Power purchase agreement offtakerNorthwester 2 | Finance Insurance Legal | Full Northwester 2 renewable electricity production |
| Dormant | Project developerNSU (Sinan) | Development | Neulsaem Ui offshore wind project, Shinan |
| Consented | Owner, development lead, construction lead and operatorOranjeWind | Development | OranjeWind 795 MW offshore wind farm delivery and operation |
| Planned | Project promoterPuglia 1 | Development | Puglia 1 |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and maintainerRampion | Operations Maintenance | Day-to-day operation and maintenance from Newhaven Port |
| Planned | Lead developer on behalf of the joint ventureRampion 2 | Development | Rampion 2 development and consenting |
| Consented | Environmental management plan sponsorRhyl Flats | Consenting Environmental | Rhyl Flats project environmental management plan |
| In Operation | Major component exchange project partnerRhyl Flats | Operations Maintenance | Generator exchange on Siemens 3.6 MW turbine |
| Consented | Project acquirer and developerRhyl Flats | Development | Rhyl Flats development after 2002 acquisition |
| In Operation | OFTO O&M providerRobin Rigg | Substation Electrical | Robin Rigg OFTO |
| In Operation | Wind farm owner and operatorRobin Rigg | Operations Maintenance | Robin Rigg East and West operational wind farms |
| In Operation | Wind farm operatorRødsand II | Operations Maintenance | Rødsand II wind farm operations |
| Decommissioned | Owner of the fire-damaged turbine deconstruction programmeScroby Sands | Operations Maintenance | Removal and recycling of fire-damaged turbine components |
| In Operation | Wind farm owner and operatorScroby Sands | Operations Maintenance | Scroby Sands operational wind farm |
| Planned | Electricity Business Licence holderSeohae - RWE | Project Company And Development | Seohae offshore wind project |
| Planned | Development through Japanese subsidiaryShimamaki Village (Hokkaido) | Development | Proposed Hokkaido Shimamaki offshore wind farm, up to approximately 600 MW |
| In Construction | Owner, developer and construction leadSofia | Owner Operator | Sofia Offshore Wind Farm |
| Decommissioned | Demonstrator project company partnerTetraSpar Demonstrator | Development And Sponsor Context | TetraSpar Demonstrator |
| In Construction | Lead owner, construction lead and operatorThor | Owner Operator | Thor offshore wind farm |
| In Construction | Financial-close lead developerTriton Knoll Wind Farm | Development | 860 MW Triton Knoll offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Original Round 2 lease developerTriton Knoll Wind Farm | Development | Triton Knoll development area and offshore array |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and O&M providerTriton Knoll Wind Farm | Operations Maintenance | Operational wind farm and Grimsby Hub O&M facility |
| Planned | Ulsan floating offshore wind developerUlsan Floating - RWE | Project Company And Development | Ulsan Floating - RWE |
| Planned | Joint offshore wind project developerWindbostel Ost | Project Company And Development | Windbostel Ost offshore wind project |
| Planned | Joint offshore wind project developerWindbostel West | Project Company And Development | Windbostel West offshore wind project |
| Planned | Developer at the April 2023 environmental reviewXinfeng | Historical Development Context | Xinfeng floating offshore wind proposal |
| Planned | Development partnerZhangfeng | Development | Zhangfeng (Chang-Feng/彰風) development proposal |
| In Operation | Owner · 26.25%Alpha Ventus | Ownership | RWE held a 26.25% interest in the alpha ventus operating company before Ocean Breeze Energy completed its acquisition on 9 October 2026. |
| In Operation | Owner · 100%Amrumbank West | Ownership | Amrumbank West is owned by RWE and operated by Amrum-Offshore West GmbH, a wholly owned subsidiary of RWE Offshore Wind GmbH. |
| Pre-Tender | Lead DeveloperAquaPrimus | Ownership | RWE led the AquaPrimus 2 offshore wind-to-hydrogen proposal announced in May 2021, working with industry partners. |
| In Operation | Operator · 50%Arkona | Ownership | RWE operates Arkona on behalf of the partners and holds a 50% ownership interest. |
| Consented | Operator · 60%Awel y Môr | Ownership | RWE holds 60% of Awel y Môr and leads development on behalf of the project partners. |
| Cancelled | Owner · 100%Canopy | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Cancelled | Owner · 80%Chu Feng | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Cancelled | Owner · 72.73%Community Offshore Wind | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Cancelled | Owner · 72.73%Community Offshore Wind | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Consented | Lead Owner Developer · 51%Dogger Bank South East | Ownership | Dogger Bank South East is one of the two Dogger Bank South projects being developed by RWE and Masdar. RWE holds 51% and leads development, construction and operation on behalf of the partners. |
| Consented | Lead Owner Developer · 51%Dogger Bank South West | Ownership | Dogger Bank South West is one of the two Dogger Bank South projects being developed by RWE and Masdar. RWE holds 51% and leads development, construction and operation on behalf of the partners. |
| Dormant | Owner Developer · 100%Draig Y Môr | Ownership | RWE Renewables is the owner and developer of the dormant Draig Y Môr floating wind proposal west of Anglesey. |
| Planned | Lead Owner Developer · 50%Dublin Array | Ownership | RWE owns 50% of Dublin Array and leads development on behalf of the project partnership. |
| Consented | Lead Owner Developer · 33.33%Five Estuaries | Ownership | RWE formerly held approximately one third of Five Estuaries and led its development. The sale of its 33.33% stake to EDF power solutions UK and Ireland completed on 8 October 2026. |
| In Operation | Operator · 25%Galloper | Ownership | RWE Renewables owns 25% of Galloper Offshore Wind Farm and leads ongoing operation on behalf of the project partners. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 50%Greater Gabbard | Ownership | RWE Renewables owns 50% of Greater Gabbard Offshore Wind Farm. SSE Renewables remains the site operator for the joint venture. |
| In Operation | Operator · 50%Gwynt y Môr | Ownership | RWE is operator and 50% shareholder of Gwynt y Môr Offshore Wind Farm. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Hanee Baram (Incheon) | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Operator · 51%Humber Gateway | Ownership | RWE is the operator and majority direct co-owner of Humber Gateway with a 51 percent share. |
| In Operation | Owner · 100%Kaskasi | Ownership | RWE owns the 342 MW Kaskasi offshore wind farm in the German North Sea, operated through RWE Kaskasi GmbH. |
| Cancelled | Owner Developer · 100%Kent OWF | Ownership | Kent Offshore Wind Farm was RWE's proposed offshore wind project near the Kent Group islands in Bass Strait; its feasibility licence was later surrendered. |
| Cancelled | Owner Developer · 100%Lake Charles | Ownership | RWE Offshore US Gulf, LLC held the Lake Charles offshore wind lease. The US Department of the Interior cancelled and rescinded lease OCS-G37334 on 4 August 2026 under a settlement agreement. |
| In Operation | Operator · 30%London Array | Ownership | RWE is the operator and holds a 30% project share in London Array. The project site lists RWE Renewables London Array Limited as the RWE shareholder entity; Crown Estate and RWE present the customer-facing owner as RWE. |
| In Construction | Owner Operator · 51%Nordsee Cluster A - N-3.7 | Ownership | RWE owns 51% of the Nordseecluster and remains responsible for construction and operations throughout the lifecycle of the offshore wind farms. |
| In Construction | Owner Developer Operator · 51%Nordsee Cluster A - N-3.8 | Ownership | RWE owns 51% of the Nordseecluster and remains responsible for construction and operations throughout the lifecycle of the offshore wind farms. |
| Consented | Owner Developer Operator · 51%Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 | Ownership | RWE owns 51% of the Nordseecluster and is responsible for construction and operation throughout the lifecycle of the offshore wind farms. |
| Consented | Owner Developer Operator · 51%Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 | Ownership | RWE owns 51% of the Nordseecluster and is responsible for construction and operation throughout the lifecycle of the offshore wind farms. |
| In Operation | Owner · 15%Nordsee One Offshore | Ownership | RWE holds the remaining 15% ownership interest in Nordsee One. |
| In Operation | Operator · 100%Nordsee Ost | Ownership | RWE is the disclosed owner/operator of the operating Nordsee Ost offshore wind farm. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 100%Norfolk Boreas | Ownership | RWE owns and is developing the Norfolk Boreas project as part of the Norfolk Offshore Wind Zone. Vattenfall completed the sale of the Norfolk Zone to RWE in March 2024; RWE states that Boreas Offshore Wind Farm is fully owned and being developed by RWE (100%). |
| Consented | Owner Developer Operator · 100%Norfolk Vanguard East | Ownership | RWE acquired Norfolk Vanguard East from Vattenfall in March 2024 and is developing the project within the Norfolk Zone. In January 2026, RWE and KKR announced an agreement for KKR to acquire a 50% stake, subject to customary approvals. |
| In Construction | Owner Developer Operator · 100%Norfolk Vanguard West | Ownership | RWE acquired Norfolk Vanguard West as part of the Norfolk Offshore Wind Zone in March 2024. In January 2026 it announced a proposed partnership under which KKR would acquire a 50% stake, subject to customary approvals and completion. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 50%North Falls | Ownership | North Falls is being developed as a 50/50 joint venture between RWE Offshore Wind / RWE Renewables and SSE Renewables. It is an extension to the southern array of the existing Greater Gabbard Offshore Wind Farm, also a 50/50 RWE/SSE joint venture. |
| In Operation | OperatorNorth Hoyle | Ownership | The Crown Estate's operational wind farm ownership table lists RWE as operator of North Hoyle, with Greencoat UK Wind as 100 percent owner. |
| In Construction | Owner Developer Operator · 50%OranjeWind | Ownership | RWE is a 50 percent joint-venture owner of OranjeWind and will lead development, construction and operation on behalf of the joint venture. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Puglia 1 | Ownership | RWE, through RWE Renewables Italia S.r.l., is the proponent of Puglia 1, a proposed 900 MW floating offshore wind farm off Santa Maria di Leuca in Puglia. |
| In Operation | Operator · 50.1%Rampion | Ownership | Rampion Offshore Wind Farm is operated by RWE. The current ownership table published by The Crown Estate lists Rampion as 50.1% RWE, 24.9% Enbridge Inc, 12.5% Equitix, 9.375% Universities Superannuation Scheme and 3.125% Stepstone. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 50.1%Rampion 2 | Ownership | Rampion 2 is owned by Rampion Extension Development Limited, a joint venture comprising RWE with 50.1%, a Macquarie-led consortium with 25.0%, and Enbridge with 24.9%. RWE is developing the project on behalf of the joint venture. |
| In Operation | Operator · 50.1%Rhyl Flats | Ownership | Rhyl Flats offshore wind farm is operated by RWE and owned by a consortium of RWE (50.1%), Greencoat UK Wind (24.95%) and GIG Renewable Energy Fund / Green Investment Group (24.95%). |
| In Operation | Operator · 100%Robin Rigg | Ownership | Robin Rigg East and Robin Rigg West are owned and operated by RWE Offshore Wind GmbH (100%). The Crown Estate lists both Robin Rigg East and Robin Rigg West with RWE as operator and 100% RWE ownership. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 20%Rødsand II | Ownership | RWE owns 20% of Rodsand II and is responsible for daily operation and maintenance. |
| In Operation | Operator · 100%Scroby Sands | Ownership | Scroby Sands is owned and operated by RWE Renewables UK Limited (100%). The Crown Estate lists Scroby Sands with RWE as operator and 100% RWE ownership. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Seohae - RWE | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Construction | Owner Operator · 100%Sofia | Ownership | Sofia Offshore Wind Farm is currently 100% owned by RWE. The project was formerly Dogger Bank Teesside B, taken over by innogy/RWE in 2017 and subsequently renamed Sofia Offshore Wind Farm. |
| In Construction | Owner Operator · 51%Thor | Ownership | RWE owns 51% of Thor and remains responsible for construction and operations throughout the wind farm lifecycle. |
| In Operation | Operator · 59%Triton Knoll Wind Farm | Ownership | Triton Knoll Offshore Wind Farm is jointly owned by RWE (59%), J-POWER (25%) and Kansai Electric Power (16%). RWE operates the plant on behalf of the project partners. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Ulsan Floating - RWE | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%Windbostel Ost | Ownership | RWE jointly develops Windbostel Ost with TotalEnergies and owns a 50% stake in the project. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%Windbostel West | Ownership | RWE jointly develops Windbostel West with TotalEnergies and owns a 50% stake in the project. |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantAbertillery - Wind farm | Onshore wind | Abertillery - Wind farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantAbertillery - Wind farm - Battery | Battery storage | Abertillery - Wind farm |
| In Operation | OperatorAlcamo wind farm - 2 | Onshore wind | Alcamo wind farm |
| In Operation | OperatorAldehuelas | Onshore wind | Aldehuelas |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Amrumbank West · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Amrumbank West · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Arkona · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Arkona · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Awel y Môr · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Awel y Môr · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Awel y Môr · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Awel y Môr · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Construction | Operator Or ApplicantBanbeath Industrial Estate Solar Array | Solar | Banbeath Industrial Estate Solar Array |
| In Operation | OperatorBatteriespeicher Emsland | Battery storage | Batteriespeicher Emsland |
| In Operation | OperatorBatteriespeicher Herdecke | Battery storage | Batteriespeicher Herdecke |
| In Operation | OperatorBatteriespeicher Werne | Battery storage | Batteriespeicher Werne |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantBradwell Wind Farm (Repower) | Onshore wind | Bradwell Wind Farm (Repower) |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantBrechfa Forest West | Onshore wind | Brechfa Forest West |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantBrinsea Green Farm, Brinsea Lane - Battery Storage | Battery storage | Brinsea Green Farm, Brinsea Lane - Solar Photovoltaic |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantBrinsea Green Farm, Brinsea Lane - Solar Photovoltaic | Solar | Brinsea Green Farm, Brinsea Lane - Solar Photovoltaic |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantCarnoch Hydro | Hydroelectric | Carnoch Hydro |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantCeislein Wind Farm | Battery storage | Ceislein Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantCeislein Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Ceislein Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantCia Aig Hydro | Hydroelectric | Cia Aig Hydro |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantClachaig Glen | Battery storage | Clachaig Glen |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantClachaig Glen | Onshore wind | Clachaig Glen |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantClocaenog Forest Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Clocaenog Forest Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantCreachan Wind Farm & BESS | Battery storage | Creachan Wind Farm & BESS |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantCreachan Wind Farm & BESS | Onshore wind | Creachan Wind Farm & BESS |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantCwm Dyli | Hydroelectric | Cwm Dyli |
| In Operation | Other | Onshore grid assets | DemoSATH · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South East · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South East · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South East · Onshore Conversion |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South East · Onshore Conversion |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South West · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South West · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South West · Onshore Conversion |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank South West · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantDolgarrog | Hydroelectric | Dolgarrog |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantDoverdale - Solar Farm & Battery Storage | Battery storage | Doverdale - Solar Farm & Battery Storage |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantDoverdale - Solar Farm & Battery Storage | Solar | Doverdale - Solar Farm & Battery Storage |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dublin Array · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dublin Array · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dublin Array · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dublin Array · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantEnoch Hill 2 Windfarm | Onshore wind | Enoch Hill 2 Windfarm |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantEnoch Hill, Dalmellington - Battery Storage | Battery storage | Enoch Hill 2 Windfarm |
| In Operation | OperatorFlorinas wind farm | Onshore wind | Florinas wind farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantGaerwen Wind Farm | Battery storage | Gaerwen Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantGaerwen Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Gaerwen Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Galloper · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Galloper · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Galloper · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Galloper · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Construction | Operator Or ApplicantGolticlay Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Golticlay Wind Farm |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantGolticlay Wind Farm 2 | Onshore wind | Golticlay Wind Farm 2 |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantGolticlay Wind Farm, Bulreanrob - Battery Energy Storage | Battery storage | Golticlay Wind Farm, Bulreanrob - Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantGolticlay Wind Farm, Bulreanrob - Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Golticlay Wind Farm, Bulreanrob - Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantGoole Fields ll Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Goole Fields ll Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Greater Gabbard · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Greater Gabbard · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantGrudie | Hydroelectric | Grudie |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Gwynt y Môr · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gwynt y Môr · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Gwynt y Môr · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gwynt y Môr · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantHameldon Hill extension | Onshore wind | Hameldon Hill extension |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantHellrigg Wind farm | Onshore wind | Hellrigg Wind farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantHighleadon - Solar Arrays & Battery Storage | Battery storage | Highleadon - Solar Arrays & Battery Storage |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantHighleadon - Solar Arrays & Battery Storage | Solar | Highleadon - Solar Arrays & Battery Storage |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Humber Gateway · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Humber Gateway · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorIardino wind farm | Onshore wind | Iardino wind farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantInveroykel Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Inveroykel Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantInveroykel Wind Farm - Battery | Battery storage | Inveroykel Wind Farm - Battery |
| In Operation | OperatorJuno | Onshore wind | Juno |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Kaskasi · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Kaskasi · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Kaskasi · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Kaskasi · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantKielder | Hydroelectric | Kielder |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantKiln Pit Hill Windfarm | Onshore wind | Kiln Pit Hill Windfarm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantKirkby Moor | Onshore wind | Kirkby Moor |
| In Construction | InvestorKotyli Solar Farm | Solar | Kotyli Solar Farm |
| In Operation | OperatorLa Luna | Onshore wind | La Luna |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantLindhurst Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Lindhurst Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantLoch Awe - Eredine Wind Farm | Battery storage | Loch Awe - Eredine Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantLoch Awe - Eredine Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Loch Awe - Eredine Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | London Array · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | London Array · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | London Array · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | London Array · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantLorg Windfarm | Onshore wind | Lorg Windfarm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantLumiere - BESS | Battery storage | Lumiere - BESS |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantLumiere Solar Farm | Solar | Lumiere Solar Farm |
| In Operation | OperatorMarco A. Severino wind farm - 1 | Onshore wind | Marco A. Severino wind farm |
| In Operation | OperatorMarco A. Severino wind farm - 2 | Onshore wind | Marco A. Severino wind farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantMiddlemoor | Onshore wind | Middlemoor |
| Planning | DeveloperMoerdijk Calypso battery storage | Battery storage | Moerdijk Calypso battery storage |
| In Operation | OperatorMorcone wind farm | Onshore wind | Morcone wind farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantMousewell Farm, Besom Lane - Solar Farm | Battery storage | Mousewell Farm, Besom Lane - Solar Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantMousewell Farm, Besom Lane - Solar Farm | Solar | Mousewell Farm, Besom Lane - Solar Farm |
| In Construction | InvestorNeo Syrakio Solar Farm | Solar | Neo Syrakio Solar Farm |
| Development | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 · Onshore Conversion |
| Development | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 · Onshore Conversion |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.5 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 · Onshore Conversion |
| Development | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 · Onshore Conversion |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Cluster B - N-3.6 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee One Offshore · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee One Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Ost · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Ost · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Ost · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Ost · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Boreas · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Boreas · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Boreas · Onshore Conversion |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Boreas · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Vanguard East · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Vanguard East · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Vanguard West · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Vanguard West · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Vanguard West · Onshore Conversion |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Norfolk Vanguard West · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | North Hoyle · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | OranjeWind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | OranjeWind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | OranjeWind · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | OranjeWind · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | OperatorPiano Di Corda I wind farm | Onshore wind | Piano Di Corda I wind farm |
| In Operation | OperatorPoggi Alti wind farm | Onshore wind | Poggi Alti wind farm |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Puglia 1 · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Puglia 1 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantQuarry Solar Farm & Battery Storage Facility | Solar | Quarry Solar Farm & Battery Storage Facility |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Rampion · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rampion · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Rampion · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rampion · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Rampion 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rampion 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantRaspberry - Battery Storage | Battery storage | Raspberry - Battery Storage |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantRaspberry - Solar PV | Solar | Raspberry - Solar PV |
| In Operation | OperatorRea Unificado (Fase 2) | Onshore wind | Rea Unificado (Fase 2) |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Rhyl Flats · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rhyl Flats · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Robin Rigg · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Robin Rigg · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Robin Rigg · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Robin Rigg · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Rødsand II · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rødsand II · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorSan Basilio wind farm | Onshore wind | San Basilio wind farm |
| In Operation | OperatorSanta Ninfa (Trapani) wind farm | Onshore wind | Santa Ninfa (Trapani) wind farm |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Scroby Sands · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Scroby Sands · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorSerra Pelata wind farm - 1 | Onshore wind | Serra Pelata wind farm |
| In Operation | OperatorSerra Pelata wind farm - 2 | Onshore wind | Serra Pelata wind farm |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Sofia · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Sofia · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Sofia · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Sofia · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Sofia · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Sofia · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantTaff Ely Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Taff Ely Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantThe Hollies | Onshore wind | The Hollies |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantThe Strawberry Line, Brinsea Road - BESS | Battery storage | The Strawberry Line, Brinsea Road - Solar Farm |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantThe Strawberry Line, Brinsea Road - Solar Farm | Solar | The Strawberry Line, Brinsea Road - Solar Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantThe Tween Bridge Solar Farm | Battery storage | The Tween Bridge Solar Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantThe Tween Bridge Solar Farm | Solar | The Tween Bridge Solar Farm |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Triton Knoll Wind Farm · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Triton Knoll Wind Farm · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Triton Knoll Wind Farm · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Triton Knoll Wind Farm · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | OperatorUrano | Onshore wind | Urano |
| In Operation | OperatorUruri wind farm | Onshore wind | Ururi wind farm |
| In Operation | OperatorVizzini (RWE) wind farm | Onshore wind | Vizzini (RWE) wind farm |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel Ost · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel Ost · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel Ost · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel Ost · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel West · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel West · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel West · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel West · Final Grid Connection Point |