| Planned | DeveloperBlack Sea 1 | Development | Black Sea 1 offshore wind farm |
| Dormant | DeveloperBlack Sea 2 | Development | Black Sea 2 offshore wind farm |
| In Construction | Original developer and consortium partnerCalvados | Development | Calvados and Fecamp French Round 1 offshore wind projects |
| Planned | Local development companyEystrasalt | Project Company And Development | Eystrasalt offshore wind project |
| Planned | Project status contextEystrasalt | Status And Market Tracking | Eystrasalt offshore wind project |
| In Construction | Historical development and construction consortium partnerFécamp Offshore | Development | Fécamp offshore wind farm construction launch and turbine procurement consortium |
| Planned | Original project initiator and development partnerFécamp Offshore | Development | Fécamp offshore wind farm development from initial concept through tender award |
| Consented | Owner and developerFyrskeppet | Project Company And Development | Fyrskeppet offshore wind project |
| In Construction | Owner, developer and operatorGennaker | Development | Gennaker offshore wind farm development, delivery and operations |
| Cancelled | Historical development contextHaixia II | Historical Development Context | Haixia II, Round 3.1 |
| In Operation | Owner and operatorNordergründe | Operations Maintenance | Nordergründe operational asset management |
| Planned | Permit applicant and developerPolargrund | Project Company And Development | Polargrund offshore wind project |
| Planned | Exclusive offshore wind project developerPooki | Project Company And Development | Pooki offshore wind project |
| In Construction | 50% owner and joint venture partnerRevolution Wind | Development | Revolution Wind and South Fork Wind ownership joint venture |
| Planned | Developer and project ownerStorgrundet | Owner Operator | Storgrundet Offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Grid-connection application leadStorgrundet | Grid Connection | Storgrundet Offshore grid connection to national transmission grid and SoutH2Port |
| Planned | Original offshore developer before Skyborn rebrandStorgrundet | Development | Storgrundet offshore wind project early development and original permit history |
| In Operation | Development and construction leadYunlin | Development | Development, construction and ongoing management services for Yunlin |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Black Sea 1 | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables is the current successor owner/developer for the Black Sea 1 offshore wind project in Romania, formerly developed by wpd offshore. |
| Dormant | Owner Developer · 100%Black Sea 2 | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables is the current successor owner/developer for the Black Sea 2 offshore wind project in Romania, formerly developed by wpd offshore. |
| In Construction | Owner Developer · 15%Calvados | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables owns the 15% legacy wpd stake in the Calvados offshore wind farm and is a consortium partner/developer. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Cavite Offshore | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Eystrasalt | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables is the sole publicly disclosed owner/developer for the planned 3.9 GW Eystrasalt Offshore wind project in Sweden, through its Swedish development business and project company context. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 30%Fécamp Offshore | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables owns the 30% legacy wpd stake in the Fecamp offshore wind farm and is a project partner. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 100%Fyrskeppet | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables develops Fyrskeppet through its Swedish development business. Following the Swedish Government’s July 2026 consent, the revised design is expected to have a capacity of approximately 1,400 MW. |
| In Construction | Owner Developer · 75%Gennaker | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables holds a 75% interest in Gennaker following Stadtwerke München's acquisition of a 25% stake. Skyborn leads construction management and long-term asset management for the offshore wind farm. |
| Cancelled | Owner · 50%Haixia II | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 100%Nordergründe | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables is now the sole owner of the 111 MW Nordergründe offshore wind farm after acquiring the remaining 70% stake in June 2026. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Polargrund | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables developed the Polargrund offshore wind proposal through its Swedish project business. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Pooki | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables is the exclusive developer of the Pooki offshore wind farm in Finland through its wholly owned Finnish subsidiary; Metsahallitus is the state reservation/access-rights counterparty rather than a wind-farm owner. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 50%Revolution Wind | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 50%South Fork | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner Developer Operator · 100%Storgrundet | Ownership | Skyborn Renewables develops Storgrundet through the project company Storgrundet Offshore AB. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 31.98%Yunlin | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Fécamp Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Fécamp Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Gennaker · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gennaker · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Nordergründe · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordergründe · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | South Fork · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | South Fork · Onshore Conversion |