| Planned | Original development partner and lead developerBeatrice | Development | Beatrice Offshore Wind Farm development rights and project delivery |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and O&M base operatorBeatrice | Operations Maintenance | Wick Harbour operations and maintenance base |
| Consented | Consented-stage project referenceBerwick Bank A | Reference Data | Berwick Bank capacity, grid connections and procurement maturity |
| Planned | Lead developer, owner and operatorBerwick Bank A | Development | Berwick Bank offshore wind farm development |
| In Construction | Lead development and construction partnerDogger Bank A | Development | Dogger Bank A development and construction delivery |
| In Construction | Lead development and construction partnerDogger Bank B | Development | Dogger Bank B development and construction delivery |
| In Construction | Lead development and construction partnerDogger Bank C | Development | Dogger Bank C development and construction delivery |
| Planned | Joint venture developerDogger Bank D | Development | Dogger Bank D proposed fourth phase |
| Consented | Co-owner, developer and construction leadIJmuiden Ver Alpha | Development | 2 GW IJmuiden Ver Alpha offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Lead developer, construction lead and operatorSeagreen | Development | 1,075 MW Seagreen Phase 1 offshore wind farm |
| Consented | Owner, developer lead and operatorSeagreen1A | Owner Operator | Seagreen 1A remaining 36 consented turbines and Cockenzie connection |
| Planned | Joint-platform sponsor and offshore wind developerSSE Pacifico Prospective Japanese Projects | Project Company And Development | SSE Pacifico Japanese offshore wind prospects |
| Planned | Development shareholderWalney Phase 2 | Development | Walney 2 project ownership and development |
| In Operation | Operator · 40%Beatrice | Ownership | Beatrice is operated by SSE Renewables on behalf of the joint venture. Current public ownership sources list SSE Renewables/SSE at 40%. |
| Consented | Operator · 100%Berwick Bank A | Ownership | Berwick Bank A forms part of the Berwick Bank offshore wind project, which is wholly owned by SSE Renewables. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 100%Berwick Bank B | Ownership | SSE Renewables owns and develops Berwick Bank, including Phase B. The phase has a signed 20-year Contract for Difference for 1.38 GW. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 100%Berwick Bank C | Ownership | SSE Renewables owns and develops Berwick Bank, including Phase C. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 40%Dogger Bank A | Ownership | Dogger Bank A is part of the Dogger Bank Wind Farm joint venture. SSE Renewables holds 40% and leads development and construction across the Dogger Bank phases. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 40%Dogger Bank B | Ownership | Dogger Bank B is part of the Dogger Bank Wind Farm joint venture. SSE Renewables holds 40% and is leading construction and delivery on behalf of the partners. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 40%Dogger Bank C | Ownership | Dogger Bank C is part of the Dogger Bank Wind Farm joint venture. SSE Renewables holds 40% and leads construction and delivery on behalf of the partners. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%Dogger Bank D | Ownership | Dogger Bank D is a proposed fourth phase of Dogger Bank Wind Farm being developed by a 50/50 joint venture between SSE Renewables and Equinor. Delivery remains subject to the required planning and investment decisions. |
| In Operation | Operator · 50%Greater Gabbard | Ownership | Greater Gabbard Offshore Wind Farm is a 50:50 joint venture between SSE Renewables and RWE Renewables. SSE Renewables operates the wind farm on behalf of the joint venture partners. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 50%IJmuiden Ver Alpha | Ownership | SSE Renewables is the 50% owner-developer and construction lead for IJmuiden Ver Alpha through the Noordzeker consortium. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 50%North Falls | Ownership | North Falls is being developed as a 50/50 joint venture between SSE Renewables and RWE Offshore Wind / RWE Renewables. It is an extension to the southern array of the existing Greater Gabbard Offshore Wind Farm, also a 50/50 RWE/SSE joint venture. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 40%Ossian | Ownership | Ossian Offshore Wind Farm is a ScotWind floating offshore wind project being developed by a joint venture of SSE Renewables, Marubeni Corporation and Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners. SSE Renewables holds a 40% share. |
| Planned | Owner · 80%Pacifico Energy Minami Izu | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Operator · 49%Seagreen | Ownership | Seagreen is an offshore wind farm owned by SSE Renewables (49%), TotalEnergies (25.5%) and PTTEP (25.5%). SSE Renewables led development and construction and is the operator. |
| Consented | Owner Operator · 49%Seagreen1A | Ownership | SSE Renewables holds a 49% interest in Seagreen 1A and leads the project's development. |
| Planned | Owner · 80%SSE Pacifico Prospective Japanese Projects | Ownership | SSE Renewables holds an 80% interest in the SSE Pacifico offshore wind development platform. |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantAchany Extension Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Achany Extension Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Beatrice · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Beatrice · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Beatrice · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Beatrice · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Berwick Bank A · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Berwick Bank B · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Berwick Bank B · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Berwick Bank C · Onshore Conversion |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Berwick Bank C · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Berwick Bank C · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Berwick Bank C · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantBhlaraidh Wind Farm Extension | Onshore wind | Bhlaraidh Wind Farm Extension |
| In Operation | DeveloperCastel Favorito and Masseria la Cattiva Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Castel Favorito and Masseria la Cattiva |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantCoire Glas | Pumped hydro | Coire Glas |
| Planning | DeveloperCrumhach Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Crumhach Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank A · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank A · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank A · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank A · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank B · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank B · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank B · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank B · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank C · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank C · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank C · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank C · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank D · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank D · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank D · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank D · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantFoyers | Pumped hydro | Foyers Falls |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantFoyers Falls | Hydroelectric | Foyers Falls |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Greater Gabbard · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Greater Gabbard · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Greater Gabbard · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Greater Gabbard · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | IJmuiden Ver Alpha · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Construction | Developer | Onshore grid assets | IJmuiden Ver Alpha · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | OperatorMeentycat 1 | Onshore wind | Meentycat 1 |
| In Operation | OperatorMeentycat 2 | Onshore wind | Meentycat 2 |
| In Construction | Operator Or ApplicantMonk Fryston Battery Storage | Battery storage | Monk Fryston Battery Storage |
| In Construction | Operator Or ApplicantSalisbury Substation | Battery storage | Salisbury Substation |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen 1A · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen 1A · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen 1A · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen 1A · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen 1A · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen 1A · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | DeveloperYellow River Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Yellow River Wind Farm |
| In Operation | OperatorYellow River Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Yellow River Wind Farm |
| In Operation | OwnerYellow River Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Yellow River Wind Farm |