| In Construction | Strategic equity partnerGennaker | Finance Insurance Legal | 25% equity interest in Gennaker offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Minority joint venture investment partnerSandbank | Finance Insurance Legal | Sandbank Offshore GmbH |
| In Operation | Registered battery operatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP2 | Owner Operator | Scope not set |
| In Operation | Battery system operatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP8 | Operations Maintenance | Uppenborn 1 battery system; BSP8 is one registered unit |
| Consented | Non Operating Owner · 30%Awel y Môr | Ownership | Stadtwerke München holds 30% of Awel y Môr. |
| In Operation | Owner · 49%DanTysk | Ownership | Stadtwerke München holds the remaining 49% of DanTysk. |
| In Construction | Co Owner · 25%Gennaker | Ownership | Stadtwerke München holds a 25% equity interest in Gennaker. The partnership was announced in June 2026, and Skyborn confirmed the completed acquisition when the project reached financial close in September 2026. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 30%Gwynt y Môr | Ownership | Stadtwerke München GmbH holds 30% of Gwynt y Môr Offshore Wind Farm. |
| In Operation | Owner · 49%Sandbank | Ownership | Stadtwerke München owns the remaining 49% of Sandbank. |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Awel y Môr · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Awel y Môr · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | DanTysk · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | DanTysk · Onshore Conversion |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gennaker · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Global Tech I · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Global Tech I · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gwynt y Môr · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gwynt y Môr · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Sandbank · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Sandbank · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Isarwerk 1 | Hydroelectric | SWM Isarwerk 1 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Isarwerk 2 | Hydroelectric | SWM Isarwerk 2 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Isarwerk 3 | Hydroelectric | SWM Isarwerk 3 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Leitzach 2 M21 | Pumped hydro | SWM Leitzach 2 M21 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 | Hydroelectric | SWM Uppenborn 1 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP1 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP1 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP1 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP1 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP10 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP10 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP10 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP10 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP2 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP2 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP2 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP2 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP3 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP3 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP3 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP3 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP4 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP4 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP5 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP5 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP6 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP6 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP7 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP7 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP8 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP8 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP8 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP8 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 1 BSP9 | Battery storage | SWM Uppenborn 1 BSP9 |
| In Operation | OperatorSWM Uppenborn 2 | Hydroelectric | SWM Uppenborn 2 |