| Consented | 50 percent owner and developerGreen Volt | Owner Developer | Green Volt floating offshore windfarm |
| Planned | Development consortium partnerUtsira Nord – Project Area 3 | Development | Utsira Nord Project Area 3 |
| Planned | OwnerCenos | Ownership | Scottish Development International identifies Vårgrønn and Flotation Energy as owners of Cenos, a floating offshore wind farm project in Scotland. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 20%Dogger Bank A | Ownership | Dogger Bank A is part of the Dogger Bank Wind Farm joint venture. Vårgrønn holds 20%, acquired from Plenitude/Eni in 2022. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 20%Dogger Bank B | Ownership | Dogger Bank B is part of the Dogger Bank Wind Farm joint venture. Vårgrønn holds 20%, acquired from Plenitude/Eni in 2022. |
| In Construction | Non Operating Owner · 20%Dogger Bank C | Ownership | Dogger Bank C is part of the Dogger Bank Wind Farm joint venture. Vårgrønn holds 20%, after the former Eni/Plenitude stake moved to Vårgrønn. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 50%Green Volt | Ownership | Green Volt is 50% owned by Vårgrønn and 50% by Flotation Energy. Vårgrønn is a joint venture between Plenitude, an Eni-controlled company, and HitecVision. |
| Planned | Indirect Parent · 35%Utsira Nord – Project Area 3 | Ownership | Vårgrønn owns 35% of Utsira Nord Havvind DA, the project company holding exclusive development rights for Utsira Nord Project Area 3. |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Cenos · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Cenos · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank A · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank A · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank B · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank B · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank C · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Dogger Bank C · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Green Volt · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Green Volt · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Green Volt · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Green Volt · Final Grid Connection Point |