| Planned | Joint venture development partnerAberdeen (EOWDC) | Development | European Offshore Wind Deployment Centre consent application and project development |
| In Operation | Operator and local O&M teamAberdeen (EOWDC) | Operations Maintenance | Aberdeen Offshore Wind Farm operations and maintenance |
| In Operation | Meteorological measurement data providerBockstigen Offshore | Survey Inspection | Näsudden meteorological measurements used for Bockstigen operating comparisons |
| In Operation | Blade repair framework buyerDanTysk | Operations Maintenance | DanTysk, Sandbank and Horns Rev 1 blade repair services |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and majority joint venture partnerDanTysk | Operations Maintenance | DanTysk offshore wind farm |
| Consented | Original joint-venture sponsorEgmond aan Zee | Development | NoordzeeWind joint venture development |
| Planned | Awarded project development groupHesselø Offshore Wind Farm | Development | Hesselø Offshore Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and O&M organizationHollandse Kust Zuid Holland III - IV | Operations Maintenance | Hollandse Kust Zuid operation from IJmuiden |
| Consented | Zero-subsidy tender winner and developerHollandse Kust Zuid Holland III - IV | Development | Hollandse Kust Zuid sites III and IV development rights |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and O&M organizationHollandse Kust Zuid I–II | Operations Maintenance | Hollandse Kust Zuid operation from IJmuiden |
| Consented | Zero-subsidy tender winner and developerHollandse Kust Zuid I–II | Development | Hollandse Kust Zuid sites I and II development rights |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and internal O&M providerHorns Rev 1 | Operations Maintenance | Vestas V80 turbine service from Vattenfall's Esbjerg wind power hub |
| Consented | Concession winner and developerHorns Rev 3 | Development | Horns Rev 3 offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | O&M base operatorHorns Rev 3 | Operations Maintenance | Hvide Sande maintenance base |
| In Operation | OperatorHorns Rev 3 | Operations Maintenance | Horns Rev 3 operations and maintenance |
| Consented | Joint venture owner, developer and operatorIJmuiden Ver Beta | Development | IJmuiden Ver Beta offshore wind farm, floating solar and hydrogen integration project |
| Decommissioned | Dismantling method and retained-foundation contextIrene Vorrink | Decommissioning Context | Irene Vorrink decommissioning campaign |
| Decommissioned | Owner, operator and decommissioning decision-makerIrene Vorrink | Owner Operator | Irene Vorrink nearshore wind farm |
| Consented | Archaeological and seabed survey programme leadKattegat South | Site Survey And Pre Development | Kattegatt Syd wind farm site and export cable corridor |
| Consented | Developer and project ownerKattegat South | Owner Operator | Kattegatt Syd offshore wind farm off Falkenberg |
| In Operation | Owner and operatorKentish Flats | Operations Maintenance | Kentish Flats wind farm and Ramsgate O&M access |
| Planned | Developer and extension sponsorKentish Flats 2 | Development | Kentish Flats Extension development and investment decision |
| In Operation | Wind farm owner/operator and O&M teamKentish Flats 2 | Operations Maintenance | Kentish Flats Extension operations from the Kentish Flats O&M base |
| Planned | Developer and constructorKorsnäs | Project Company And Development | Korsnas offshore wind project |
| In Operation | Remote monitoring operatorKriegers Flak | Operations Maintenance | Surveillance Centre in Esbjerg |
| Planned | Tender winner and developerKriegers Flak | Development | Danish Kriegers Flak offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Wind farm operatorKriegers Flak | Operations Maintenance | Kriegers Flak operations |
| Decommissioned | Owner, operator and decommissioning decision-makerLely | Owner Operator | Lely offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Environmental monitoring leadLillgrund | Consenting Environmental | Post-consent environmental studies and monitoring |
| In Operation | Owner-operator and O&M leadLillgrund | Operations Maintenance | 110 MW Lillgrund offshore wind farm |
| In Construction | Procurement and contracting leadLillgrund | Epc Balance Of Plant | Lillgrund purchasing and construction contracting |
| In Construction | Owner, developer and construction leadNordlicht I | Development | Nordlicht I 980 MW offshore wind farm |
| Consented | Developer and ownerNordlicht II | Development | Nordlicht II offshore wind project |
| Consented | Investment and developmentNordlicht II | Development | Nordlicht II offshore wind project |
| Planned | Awarded project development groupNordsøen I Midt Offshore Wind Farm | Development | Nordsøen I Midt Offshore Wind Farm |
| Planned | Original developer and former ownerNorfolk Boreas | Historical Development Context | Norfolk Offshore Wind Zone including Norfolk Boreas |
| Consented | Original developer and sellerNorfolk Vanguard West | Owner Operator | Norfolk Offshore Wind Zone, including Norfolk Vanguard East and West |
| Consented | Project acquirer and developerOrmonde | Development | Ormonde wind-only project development |
| Planned | Successor to the original project developerOrmonde | Development | Original Ormonde hybrid wind and gas concept |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and O&M base ownerOrmonde | Operations Maintenance | O&M facility at Barrow Harbour |
| Consented | Lead owner and developerPoseidon Nord | Development | Poseidon Nord floating offshore wind project |
| In Operation | Blade repair framework buyerSandbank | Operations Maintenance | DanTysk, Sandbank and Horns Rev 1 blade repair services |
| In Operation | Wind farm operator and majority joint venture partnerSandbank | Operations Maintenance | Sandbank offshore wind farm |
| In Construction | Construction owner and multi-contract delivery managerThanet | Epc Balance Of Plant | Thanet wind farm construction and transmission assets |
| Cancelled | Owner and developerThanet Extension | Owner Developer | Thanet Extension offshore wind proposal |
| Decommissioned | Historical offshore wind farmUtgrunden I | Historical Development Context | Utgrunden I offshore wind farm |
| Decommissioned | Owner, operator and decommissioning decision-makerUtgrunden I | Owner Operator | Utgrunden I offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Electricity marketing and balancing servicesVeja Mate | Offtake And Market | Veja Mate offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Tender winner and project developerVesterhav Nord | Development | Vesterhav Nord and Vesterhav Syd Danish nearshore offshore wind projects |
| In Operation | Wind farm owner/operator and service-base operatorVesterhav Nord | Operations Maintenance | Vesterhav Nord operations supported from Hvide Sande service office |
| Planned | Tender winner and project developerVesterhav Syd | Development | Vesterhav Nord and Vesterhav Syd Danish nearshore offshore wind projects |
| In Operation | Wind farm owner/operator and service-base operatorVesterhav Syd | Operations Maintenance | Vesterhav Syd operations supported from Hvide Sande service office |
| Consented | Majority owner and offshore wind project developerVidar | Project Company And Development | Vidar floating offshore wind project |
| In Operation | Co-operatorWindplanblauw | Operations Maintenance | Operating phase of the Windplanblauw offshore/nearshore wind farm |
| Planned | Project developer and repowering partnerWindplanblauw | Development | Nearshore Windplan Blauw repowering project in the IJsselmeer |
| Decommissioned | Decommissioned historical-project data gap warningYttre Stengrund 1 | Status Warning | Yttre Stengrund decommissioned staging rows |
| Decommissioned | Environmental authority and cable-removal contextYttre Stengrund 1 | Decommissioning Context | Yttre Stengrund site restoration and underwater cables |
| Decommissioned | Owner, operator and decommissioning decision-makerYttre Stengrund 1 | Owner Operator | Yttre Stengrund offshore wind farm |
| Decommissioned | Environmental authority and cable-removal contextYttre Stengrund 2-3-4 | Decommissioning Context | Yttre Stengrund site restoration and underwater cables |
| Decommissioned | Historic wind-farm and decommissioning contextYttre Stengrund 2-3-4 | Decommissioning Context | Yttre Stengrund offshore wind farm and decommissioning |
| Decommissioned | Owner, operator and decommissioning decision-makerYttre Stengrund 2-3-4 | Owner Operator | Yttre Stengrund offshore wind farm |
| Decommissioned | Decommissioned historical-project data gap warningYttre Stengrund 5 | Status Warning | Yttre Stengrund decommissioned staging rows |
| Decommissioned | Environmental authority and cable-removal contextYttre Stengrund 5 | Decommissioning Context | Yttre Stengrund site restoration and underwater cables |
| Decommissioned | Owner, operator and decommissioning decision-makerYttre Stengrund 5 | Owner Operator | Yttre Stengrund offshore wind farm |
| Decommissioned | Environmental restoration and cable removalYttre Stengrund 5 | Decommissioning Context | Yttre Stengrund site restoration and underwater cables |
| Decommissioned | Owner, operator and decommissioning decision-makerYttre Stengrund 5 | Owner Operator | Yttre Stengrund offshore wind farm |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 100%Aberdeen (EOWDC) | Ownership | Vattenfall wholly owns and operates Aberdeen Offshore Wind Farm, also known as the European Offshore Wind Deployment Centre. |
| In Operation | Owner · 26.25%Alpha Ventus | Ownership | Vattenfall held a 26.25% interest in the alpha ventus operating company before Ocean Breeze Energy completed its acquisition on 9 October 2026. |
| In Operation | Operator · 51%DanTysk | Ownership | DanTysk is a joint venture in which Vattenfall holds 51% and acts as operator/lead owner. |
| In Operation | Operator · 50.5%Hollandse Kust Zuid Holland III - IV | Ownership | Vattenfall operates Hollandse Kust Zuid and owns a 50.5% stake in the wind farm. |
| In Operation | Operator · 50.5%Hollandse Kust Zuid I–II | Ownership | Vattenfall operates the combined Hollandse Kust Zuid development and holds a majority ownership interest. |
| In Operation | Operator · 60%Horns Rev 1 | Ownership | Vattenfall owns 60% of Horns Rev 1 and operates the wind farm. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 100%Horns Rev 3 | Ownership | Vattenfall owns and operates 100% of Horns Rev 3. |
| Decommissioned | Owner Operator · 100%Irene Vorrink | Ownership | Vattenfall owned and operated the Irene Vorrink nearshore wind farm and led its dismantling after 25 years of service. |
| Consented | Owner Developer Operator · 100%Kattegat South | Ownership | Vattenfall owns and develops Kattegatt Syd, with Vattenfall Vindkraft AB as the Swedish project company and permit holder. |
| In Operation | Operator · 100%Kentish Flats | Ownership | Vattenfall is the operator and sole owner of Kentish Flats. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 100%Kentish Flats 2 | Ownership | Vattenfall owns 100% of Kentish Flats Extension and operates the wind farm as part of its Kent offshore wind portfolio. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%Korsnäs | Ownership | Vattenfall was selected in December 2022 to develop, construct and operate the Korsnäs offshore wind project in partnership with Metsähallitus. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 100%Kriegers Flak | Ownership | Vattenfall owns and operates 100% of the Danish Kriegers Flak offshore wind farm. |
| Decommissioned | Owner Operator · 100%Lely | Ownership | Nuon, now part of Vattenfall, operated Lely and decided to dismantle the wind farm after it reached the end of its economic life. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 100%Lillgrund | Ownership | Vattenfall owns 100% of Lillgrund and operates the offshore wind farm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%Muir Mhòr | Ownership | Vattenfall held a 50% joint-venture interest before the April 2026 agreement to sell its stake to Fred. Olsen Seawind. Companies House records Vattenfall Wind Power Limited as ceasing to be a person with significant control on 31 July 2026. |
| In Construction | Owner Developer Operator · 100%Nordlicht I | Ownership | Vattenfall is the owner/developer/operator of Nordlicht I after repurchasing BASF's 49% Nordlicht cluster share in 2025; offshore construction of Nordlicht I began in July 2026. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 100%Nordlicht II | Ownership | Vattenfall is the disclosed owner/developer of Nordlicht II. BASF sold its 49% Nordlicht I/II equity share back to Vattenfall in 2025 and remains connected through long-term renewable electricity supply rather than current project equity. |
| Consented | Ownership interestNorfolk Boreas | Ownership | Vattenfall announced completion of the sale of the Norfolk Offshore Wind Zone, including fully consented Norfolk Boreas, Norfolk Vanguard West and Norfolk Vanguard East, to RWE in March 2024. |
| In Operation | Operator · 51%Ormonde | Ownership | Vattenfall remains the majority shareholder and operator of Ormonde Offshore Wind Farm after selling a 49% stake to Swedish pension group AMF in 2015. The Crown Estate operational ownership table lists Ormonde with Vattenfall as operator and 51% Vattenfall / 49% AMF ownership. |
| Consented | Lead Owner Developer · 85%Poseidon Nord | Ownership | Vattenfall holds an 85% interest in the Poseidon project and leads its development with Zephyr. |
| In Operation | Operator · 51%Sandbank | Ownership | Vattenfall owns 51% of Sandbank and operates the wind farm. |
| In Operation | Operator · 100%Thanet | Ownership | Vattenfall's power-plant profile lists Thanet as in operation, with 100% Vattenfall ownership. The Crown Estate current offshore wind ownership table also lists Thanet as operated by Vattenfall with 100% Vattenfall ownership. |
| Dormant | Owner Developer · 100%Thanet Extension | Ownership | Vattenfall developed the proposed Thanet Extension offshore wind farm. Development consent was refused on 1 June 2020. |
| Decommissioned | Owner Operator · 100%Utgrunden I | Ownership | Vattenfall was the owner/operator of Utgrunden I before decommissioning; Global Energy Monitor lists phase 1 as 100% owned by Vattenfall AB and operated by Vattenfall Vindkraft. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 92%Vesterhav Nord | Ownership | Vattenfall owns 92% of Vesterhav Nord and operates the offshore wind farm. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 92%Vesterhav Syd | Ownership | Vattenfall owns 92% of Vesterhav Syd and operates the offshore wind farm. |
| Consented | Lead Owner Developer · 85%Vidar | Ownership | Vattenfall says that after acquiring the majority share in Vidar and Poseidon from Zephyr, Vattenfall ownership in the early-stage projects would amount to 85%. |
| In Operation | Co Owner · 58.33%Windplanblauw | Ownership | Vattenfall owns 14 of the 24 Windplanblauw turbines located in the IJsselmeer nearshore section. |
| Decommissioned | Owner Operator · 100%Yttre Stengrund 1 | Ownership | Yttre Stengrund was owned by Vattenfall from 2006 through decommissioning; Vattenfall completed dismantling of the 10 MW offshore wind farm in Kalmar Sound. |
| Decommissioned | Owner Operator · 100%Yttre Stengrund 2-3-4 | Ownership | Vattenfall owned the Yttre Stengrund wind farm from 2006 through decommissioning. Yttre Stengrund 2-3-4 represents a historic grouping within that five-turbine wind farm. |
| Decommissioned | Owner Operator · 100%Yttre Stengrund 5 | Ownership | Yttre Stengrund was owned by Vattenfall from 2006 through decommissioning; this Yttre Stengrund 5 record represents part of the same decommissioned five-turbine offshore wind farm. |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Aberdeen (EOWDC) · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Aberdeen (EOWDC) · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Aberdeen (EOWDC) · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Aberdeen (EOWDC) · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantAultmore Forest - Buckie - Windfarm | Battery storage | Aultmore Forest - Buckie - Windfarm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantAultmore Forest - Buckie - Windfarm | Onshore wind | Aultmore Forest - Buckie - Windfarm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantClashindarroch | Onshore wind | Clashindarroch |
| In Construction | Operator Or ApplicantClashindarroch 2 | Onshore wind | Clashindarroch 2 |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantClifton Marsh Farm, Preston New Road - Solar Farm | Solar | Clifton Marsh Farm, Preston New Road - Solar Farm |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | DanTysk · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | DanTysk · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | DanTysk · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | DanTysk · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantEdinbane Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Edinbane Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantHirddywel | Onshore wind | Hirddywel |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid (HKZ) Holland III - IV · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid (HKZ) Holland III - IV · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid (HKZ) Holland III - IV · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid (HKZ) Holland III - IV · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid (HKZ) Holland III - IV · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid (HKZ) Holland III - IV · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid I–II · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid I–II · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid I–II · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid I–II · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid I–II · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Hollandse Kust Zuid I–II · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Horns Rev 1 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Horns Rev 1 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Horns Rev 3 · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Horns Rev 3 · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Horns Rev 3 · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Horns Rev 3 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Horns Rev 3 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Horns Rev 3 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Construction | Developer | Onshore grid assets | IJmuiden Ver Beta · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Construction | Developer | Onshore grid assets | IJmuiden Ver Beta · Onshore Conversion |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantKemberton - Solar Farm | Solar | Kemberton - Solar Farm |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Kentish Flats · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Kentish Flats · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Kentish Flats 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Kentish Flats 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Kentish Flats 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Kriegers Flak · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Kriegers Flak · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Kriegers Flak · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Kriegers Flak · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Lillgrund · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Lillgrund · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Nordlicht II · Onshore Conversion |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordlicht II · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Nordlicht II · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordlicht II · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Ormonde · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Ormonde · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Ormonde · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Ormonde · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantOurack | Battery storage | Ourack |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantOurack | Onshore wind | Ourack |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantParc Cynog | Solar | Parc Cynog |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantPen Y Cymoedd | Onshore wind | Pen Y Cymoedd |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantPen y Cymoedd Energy Storage | Battery storage | Pen Y Cymoedd |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantRay Battery Storage Facility | Battery storage | Ray Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantRay Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Ray Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Sandbank · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Sandbank · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Sandbank · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Sandbank · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantSouth Kyle Wind Farm | Onshore wind | South Kyle Wind Farm |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantSouth Kyle Wind Farm 2 | Battery storage | South Kyle Wind Farm 2 |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantSouth Kyle Wind Farm 2 | Onshore wind | South Kyle Wind Farm 2 |
| In Construction | Operator Or ApplicantSwinford Wind Farm | Solar | Swinford Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Thanet · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Thanet · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Thanet · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Thanet · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Nord · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Nord · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Nord · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Nord · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Nord · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Nord · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Syd · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Syd · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Syd · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Syd · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Syd · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Vesterhav Syd · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Windplanblauw · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windplanblauw · Final Grid Connection Point |