| Planned | Investment proposal partnerBay of Bengal | Development And Finance | Proposed 500 MW offshore wind project off Cox’s Bazar |
| In Operation | Infrastructure fund managementChangfang | Finance Insurance Legal | Changfang portion of the joint Changfang and Xidao development |
| Planned | Project developer and fund managerChanghua Fengyou | Development | Fengyou offshore wind farm, Changhua County |
| Planned | Investment and development partnerCox’s Bazar Offshore | Development | Cox’s Bazar Offshore |
| Planned | DeveloperFengmiao 1 | Project Company And Development | Taichung Fengmiao phase 1 |
| Planned | Project sponsorFengmiao 2 | Development | 600 MW Fengmiao 2 offshore wind project |
| Consented | Project investorFive Estuaries | Development And Finance | Five Estuaries |
| Planned | Project development sponsorGinstVind | Development | GinstVind offshore wind project |
| Planned | Investment and development partnerHaewoori 1 | Development And Finance | Haewoori 1 |
| Planned | Project developer and sponsorHsinchu Fengcheng | Development | Hsinchu Fengcheng offshore wind proposal within the Taiwan Round 3 portfolio |
| Planned | Offshore wind developerHsinchu Fengfan | Development | Hsinchu Fengfan offshore wind farm |
| Consented | Joint venture owner and developerIJmuiden Ver Beta | Development | IJmuiden Ver Beta offshore wind farm and associated electrolyser |
| Planned | Co-developerJeonnam 2 | Project Development | Jeonnam 2 |
| Planned | Development and investment partnerJeonnam 3 | Development And Finance | Jeonnam 3 |
| Planned | Investment fund managerKut-Wut Brataualung | Finance Insurance Legal | Kut-Wut Brataualung |
| Planned | Project developerLa Gan | Development | La Gan offshore wind project |
| Planned | Joint development partnerLiivi 1 | Project Development | Combined Liivi 1 and Liivi 2 offshore wind development |
| Planned | Joint development partnerLiivi 2 | Project Development | Scope not set |
| Planned | Project sponsorMiaoli Fengli | Project Development | Miaoli Fengli |
| Consented | Full project ownerMorecambe | Owner Developer | Morecambe Offshore Windfarm Generation Assets |
| Planned | Floating offshore wind project developerNortada | Project Company And Development | Nortada floating offshore wind project |
| Consented | Majority owner through managed fundPentland | Owner Operator | Highland Wind Limited / Pentland Floating Offshore Wind Farm |
| Planned | Investment sponsorSamar Norte | Development And Finance | Samar Norte Offshore Wind Power Project |
| Planned | Project development sponsorSinan Haegeum 1 & 2 | Development | Haegeum 1 and 2 |
| Planned | Divento investment and development partnerTyrrhenian Wind | Development | Tyrrhenian Wind floating offshore wind project |
| Planned | Original equity investor and mezzanine lenderVeja Mate | Finance Insurance Legal | Copenhagen Infrastructure II investment in Veja Mate |
| In Construction | 50% owner and sponsorVineyard Wind 1 | Development | Vineyard Wind 1 development and construction |
| In Operation | Majority investment fund managerXidao | Development And Finance | Changfang and Xidao offshore wind development |
| In Operation | Local project service providerZhongneng | Development | Construction delivery support for Zhong Neng |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Changhua Fengyou | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 33.34%Cox’s Bazar Offshore | Ownership | Published project ownership allocation. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Excelsior Wind | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Construction | Owner · 90%Fengmiao 1 | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Consented | Non Operating Owner · 25%Five Estuaries | Ownership | Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners, through Copenhagen Infrastructure V, holds a 25% stake in Five Estuaries. Its acquisition of the Macquarie-led consortium’s interest was announced on 13 October 2026. |
| Planned | InvestorHaewoori 2 | Ownership | Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners owns the Haewoori development through its CI V fund, with Copenhagen Offshore Partners leading development. |
| Planned | DeveloperHaewoori 3 | Ownership | Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners invests in the Haewoori offshore wind development through its flagship funds. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Hsinchu Fengcheng | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Hsinchu Fengfan | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Humboldt SW | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 49%Jeonnam 1 | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Miaoli Fengli | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Consented | Owner · 100%Morecambe | Ownership | Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners, through Copenhagen Infrastructure V, owns Morecambe Offshore Windfarm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Nortada | Ownership | Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners sponsors the proposed Nortada floating offshore wind project, with Copenhagen Offshore Partners leading early development. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%North Irish Sea Array | Ownership | Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners owns 50% of the North Irish Sea Array development portfolio with Statkraft. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 30%Ossian | Ownership | Ossian Offshore Wind Farm is a ScotWind floating offshore wind project being developed by a joint venture of SSE Renewables, Marubeni Corporation and Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners. Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners holds a 30% share. |
| Consented | OwnerPentland | Ownership | Pentland's project site says Highland Wind Limited is majority owned by a fund managed by Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners. |
| Planned | Owner · 50%Poseidon | Ownership | Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners, through its flagship funds, holds the CIP share of the Poseidon floating offshore wind project within the Divento portfolio. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Sinan Floating | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Consented | Owner · 100%Sinan Haesong 3 | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 52.02%Star of the South Energy Project | Ownership | Published project ownership allocation. |
| Planned | Owner · 49%Taean | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Vineyard Mid-Atlantic | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 50%Vineyard Wind 1 | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Owner · 49%Zhongneng | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Construction | InvestorCamsiscan Farm, Craigie - Battery Energy Storage System | Battery storage | Camsiscan Farm, Craigie - Battery Energy Storage System |
| In Operation | InvestorCoalburn Energy - Battery Storage | Battery storage | Coalburn Energy - Battery Storage |
| In Operation | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Fengmiao · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Five Estuaries · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Five Estuaries · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Construction | Investor | Onshore grid assets | IJmuiden Ver Beta · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Construction | Investor | Onshore grid assets | IJmuiden Ver Beta · Onshore Conversion |
| Unknown | Developer | Onshore grid assets | La Gan · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Morecambe · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Morecambe · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | North Irish Sea · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | North Irish Sea · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | North Irish Sea · Compensation |
| In Operation | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Pentland · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Other | Onshore grid assets | Xidao · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Other | Onshore grid assets | Xidao · Final Grid Connection Point |