| Planned | Potential FID-stage ownership option holderSheringham Shoal Extension | Ownership Option Context | Sheringham Shoal Extension future ownership options |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 10%Gwynt y Môr | Ownership | GIG Renewable Energy Fund holds 10% of Gwynt y Môr Offshore Wind Farm. Together with MIRA’s 10% holding, RWE describes the Macquarie GIG position as 20%. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 100%Inner Dowsing | Ownership | The Crown Estate identifies GIG Renewable Energy Fund as the owner of Inner Dowsing. XceCo provides operating and asset-management services. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 44%Lincs | Ownership | GIG Renewable Energy Fund holds a 44% non-operating interest in Lincs. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 24.95%Rhyl Flats | Ownership | GIG Renewable Energy Fund / Green Investment Group holds a 24.95% ownership stake in Rhyl Flats offshore wind farm. RWE retains the majority 50.1% stake and operator role. |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gwynt y Môr · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gwynt y Môr · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Lincs · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Lincs · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Lynn · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Lynn · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Rhyl Flats · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Other | Onshore grid assets | Sheringham Shoal Extension · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Other | Onshore grid assets | Sheringham Shoal Extension · Intermediate Connection Asset |