| In Operation | Asset manager and O&M services providerBaltic Eagle | Operations Maintenance | Baltic Eagle operational asset and Sassnitz-Mukran O&M base |
| In Construction | Developer and construction ownerBaltic Eagle | Development | 476 MW Baltic Eagle offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Offshore wind project developerDa Chung Bu | Development | Da Chung Bu offshore wind project |
| In Operation | Group sponsor and project developerEast Anglia ONE | Development | East Anglia ONE offshore wind farm |
| In Construction | Parent company and project sponsorEast Anglia TWO | Development And Sponsor Context | East Anglia TWO offshore wind farm |
| Planned | Owner, developer and operatorGavina | Project Company And Development | Gavina floating offshore wind project |
| Planned | Majority-stake development partnerGretas Klackar 1 | Project Company And Development | Gretas Klackar 1 offshore wind project |
| Planned | Project developerGuo Feng | Development | Guo Feng offshore wind proposal |
| Pre-Tender | Original project development sponsorJu Dao | Development | Ju-Dao Offshore Wind |
| Consented | Parent-company project sponsorNew England Wind 1 | Finance Insurance Legal | New England Wind 1 791 MW project profile and investment program |
| Consented | Parent-company offshore wind sponsorNew England Wind 2 | Finance Insurance Legal | Avangrid Renewables and New England Wind development platform |
| Planned | Parent group floating-wind portfolio contextOCS-A 0564 | Other | Avangrid Gulf of Maine floating wind lease areas |
| In Operation | O&M centre owner and operatorSaint-Brieuc | Operations Maintenance | Saint-Brieuc O&M centre at Binic-Étables-sur-Mer |
| Planned | Floating offshore wind project developerSan Borondón | Development | San Borondón floating offshore wind project |
| Planned | Spanish floating offshore wind project developerSan Brandan | Development | San Brandan 490 MW floating offshore wind proposal and onshore export infrastructure |
| Planned | Project developerSan Cibrao | Development | San Cibrao offshore wind project |
| Planned | Japanese offshore wind portfolio developerSatsuma | Project Company And Development | Satsuma Offshore Wind Power Project |
| In Operation | Asset manager and operatorWikinger Offshore | Operations Maintenance | Wikinger offshore wind farm |
| Planned | DeveloperWikinger Offshore | Development | Wikinger offshore wind farm |
| Consented | Majority owner, developer, operator and asset managerWindanker | Development | 315 MW Windanker offshore wind farm and Baltic Hub integration |
| In Operation | Operator · 51%Baltic Eagle | Ownership | Iberdrola retains a 51% majority stake in Baltic Eagle and controls/manages the asset, including operation and maintenance services. |
| Planned | Owner · 100%Da Chung Bu | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Consented | Indirect ParentEast Anglia ONE North | Ownership | Consultancy.uk identifies ScottishPower Renewables, the project owner, as a subsidiary of Iberdrola in coverage of East Anglia ONE North and East Anglia TWO environmental assessment work. |
| In Construction | Owner Operator · 50%East Anglia THREE | Ownership | Iberdrola holds a 50% interest in East Anglia THREE and shares governance with Masdar. ScottishPower Renewables leads delivery of the project as Iberdrola’s UK renewable energy subsidiary. |
| In Construction | Indirect ParentEast Anglia TWO | Ownership | Iberdrola states that the Iberdrola Group, through its UK subsidiary ScottishPower Renewables, has begun construction of the East Anglia TWO offshore wind farm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Gavina | Ownership | Iberdrola is publicly identified as the 100% owner/developer of the Gavina floating offshore wind project in Spain. |
| Planned | Owner · 39.9%Happou-Noshiro | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 100%Saint-Brieuc | Ownership | Iberdrola owns 100% of Ailes Marines SAS, the company responsible for developing, constructing and operating the Saint-Brieuc offshore wind farm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%San Borondón | Ownership | Iberdrola is the developer of the proposed San Borondón floating offshore wind project off Gran Canaria. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%San Brandan | Ownership | Iberdrola, through Iberdrola Renovables Energia S.A., is the listed owner/developer of the planned San Brandan floating offshore wind project in Spain. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%San Cibrao | Ownership | Iberdrola, through Iberdrola Renovables Energia S.A., is the listed owner/developer of the San Cibrao floating offshore wind project in Spain. |
| In Operation | Operator · 51%Wikinger Offshore | Ownership | Iberdrola retains the 51% majority stake in Wikinger and continues to manage and operate the asset after selling a 49% stake to Energy Infrastructure Partners. |
| In Construction | Owner Developer Operator · 51%Windanker | Ownership | Iberdrola retains the 51% controlling stake in Windanker and will control and manage the asset, including operations and maintenance and other corporate services. |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Baltic Eagle · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Baltic Eagle · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorCerro de Hula Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Cerro de Hula Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | East Anglia THREE · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | East Anglia THREE · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Saint-Brieuc · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Construction | DeveloperTâmega Norte | Onshore wind | Tâmega Norte e Sul |
| In Construction | DeveloperTâmega Sul | Onshore wind | Tâmega Norte e Sul |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Wikinger Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Wikinger Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Wikinger Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Windanker · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Windanker · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Development | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windanker · Final Grid Connection Point |