| In Construction | Consortium shareholder and development partnerGoto City | Development | Goto Floating Wind Farm LLC consortium |
| In Operation | Non-operating project partnerLuchterduinen | Other | Luchterduinen |
| Pre-Tender | Offshore wind feasibility and development partnerTra Vinh V4 | Development | Tra Vinh V4 offshore wind project |
| In Operation | Owner · 15%Blauwwind | Ownership | INPEX holds a 15% interest in Blauwwind, the owner of Borssele III and IV. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 50%Luchterduinen | Ownership | INPEX Europe Limited owns 50% of Luchterduinen after INPEX acquired Diamond Generating Europe/Mitsubishi Corporation’s stake in February 2022. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 16.7%Moray East | Ownership | INPEX holds a 16.7% economic interest in Moray East through the Diamond Green Limited ownership chain. INPEX acquired Mitsubishi/Diamond Generating Europe interests via INPEX Renewable Energy Europe Limited, now INPEX Europe Limited. |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Blauwwind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Moray East · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Moray East · Final Grid Connection Point |