| In Operation | Minority equity investor and partial sellerGode Wind I | Finance Insurance Legal | Gode Wind I minority ownership |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 17.5%Beatrice | Ownership | TRIG holds a 17.5% interest in Beatrice. It signed an agreement on 9 July 2026 to sell this stake to funds managed by Equitix for approximately £155 million, with completion expected before the end of 2026 subject to third-party consents. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 14.3%East Anglia ONE | Ownership | TRIG holds a 14.3% indirect equity interest in East Anglia ONE, acquired from Green Investment Group/Macquarie. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 9.8%Gode Wind I | Ownership | TRIG retains a 9.8% direct interest in Gode Wind I after selling 15.2% to Equitix. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 10.15%Hornsea Project One | Ownership | TRIG holds a 10.15% interest in Hornsea One. Together with Equitix's 14.85%, this makes up the 25% Equitix and TRIG holding listed by The Crown Estate. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 36%Merkur Offshore | Ownership | The Renewables Infrastructure Group owns 36% of Merkur Offshore. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 14.7%Sheringham Shoal | Ownership | TRIG holds a 14.7% indirect equity interest in Sheringham Shoal offshore wind farm. |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Beatrice · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Beatrice · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantEarlseat | Onshore wind | Earlseat |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | East Anglia ONE · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | East Anglia ONE · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantFour Burrows Solar farm | Solar | Four Burrows Solar farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantFreasdail Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Freasdail Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantGarreg Lwyd | Onshore wind | Garreg Lwyd |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gode Wind I · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Gode Wind I · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantLittle Raith Farm | Onshore wind | Little Raith Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantMeikle Carewe | Onshore wind | Meikle Carewe |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Merkur Offshore · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Merkur Offshore · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantNEILSTON WIND FARM | Onshore wind | NEILSTON WIND FARM |
| Consented | Operator Or ApplicantNewburn Bridge Road - Battery Storage Facility | Battery storage | Newburn Bridge Road - Battery Storage Facility |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantSolwaybank Wind Farm | Onshore wind | Solwaybank Wind Farm |
| In Operation | Operator Or ApplicantTallentire Hill | Onshore wind | Tallentire Hill |