| Consented | Former 50% joint-venture development partnerAtlantic Shores 1 | Development | Atlantic Shores Offshore Wind joint venture before October 2025 withdrawal |
| Planned | Power purchase agreement offtakerBlauwwind | Finance Insurance Legal | Borssele III & IV power offtake |
| Decommissioned | Original development joint venture participantBlyth | Historical Development Context | Blyth offshore wind farm original development joint venture |
| Consented | Joint-venture development partnerCrossWind | Development | CrossWind tender and final investment decision |
| In Construction | Majority sponsorEcowende | Development And Sponsor Context | Ecowende project equity |
| In Operation | Electricity offtakerEgmond aan Zee | Finance Insurance Legal | Egmond aan Zee generated electricity |
| Consented | Original joint-venture sponsorEgmond aan Zee | Development | NoordzeeWind joint venture development |
| Planned | Former joint venture partnerMarramWind | Ownership History | MarramWind ownership transition |
| Planned | Former majority shareholderMunmu Baram | Former Project Sponsor | Munmu Baram |
| In Operation | Power purchase agreement offtakerNordsee One Offshore | Finance Insurance Legal | Approximately one third of Nordsee One production from June 2027 |
| Planned | Environmental licensing applicantProjeto Galinhos | Historical Development Context | Projeto Galinhos |
| Planned | Offshore wind project proponentProjeto Piauí | Development | PI-03 Projeto Piauí, process 02001.006221/2022-21 |
| Planned | Environmental licensing applicantProjeto Ubu | Development | Projeto Ubu |
| Consented | Former 50% joint-venture ownerSouthCoast Wind 1 | Development | SouthCoast Wind / Mayflower Wind development before Ocean Winds full ownership |
| Consented | Former 50% joint-venture ownerSouthCoast Wind 2 | Development | SouthCoast Wind / Mayflower Wind development before Ocean Winds full ownership |
| In Operation | Former demonstration partnerTetraSpar Demonstrator | Former Project Sponsor | Floating-foundation performance monitoring and commercial-scale validation |
| In Operation | Owner · 20%Blauwwind | Ownership | Shell holds a 20% interest in Blauwwind, the owner of Borssele III and IV. |
| Cancelled | Owner Developer · 100%CampionWind | Ownership | Shell held control of CampionWind when it terminated the ScotWind option agreement in late 2025. |
| In Operation | Owner · 80%CrossWind | Ownership | Shell holds an 80% interest in the Shell–Eneco CrossWind joint venture for Hollandse Kust Noord. |
| In Construction | Owner · 60%Ecowende | Ownership | Shell owns a 60% interest in Ecowende C.V., the Hollandse Kust (west) Site VI offshore wind farm project company. |
| In Operation | Owner · 100%Egmond aan Zee | Ownership | Shell has wholly owned NoordzeeWind, the project company for Egmond aan Zee, since March 2021. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Projeto Açu | Ownership | Shell Brasil/Shell New Energies is the sole entrepreneur and reported owner of Projeto Acu. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Projeto Galinhos | Ownership | Shell Brasil Petroleo Ltda is publicly identified as the 100% owner and operator of Projeto Galinhos. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Projeto Pecém | Ownership | Shell Brasil Petroleo Ltda is publicly identified as the 100% owner and operator of Projeto Pecem. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Projeto Piauí | Ownership | Shell Brasil Petroleo Ltda is publicly identified as the 100% owner and operator of Projeto Piaui. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Projeto Ubu | Ownership | Shell Brasil Petroleo Ltda is publicly identified as the 100% owner and operator of Projeto Ubu. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Projeto White Shark | Ownership | Shell Brasil is the proponent of the planned Projeto White Shark offshore wind farm. |
| Planned | Owner · 19.3%Ventos de Libra | Ownership | Shell Brasil participates in the Libra consortium supporting the Ventos de Libra study; the recorded percentage describes consortium participation. |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Blauwwind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | CrossWind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | CrossWind · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Ecowende · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Ecowende · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Ecowende · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Ecowende · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Egmond aan Zee · Final Grid Connection Point |