| Planned | Operator and development leadCentre Manche 2 | Development | Centre Manche 2 offshore wind farm |
| Consented | Consented-stage project referenceCulzean Floating Wind Pilot Project | Reference Data | Pilot configuration, no shore grid connection and offshore location |
| Consented | Original developer and platform operatorCulzean Floating Wind Pilot Project | Development | 3 MW Culzean floating wind pilot and Culzean platform hybridisation |
| Consented | Owner and development partnerDonghae - Gray Whale I | Owner Operator | BadaEnergy 2.6 GW South Korean offshore wind portfolio including 1.5 GW Gray Whale |
| Consented | Owner and development partnerDonghae - Gray Whale II | Owner Operator | BadaEnergy 2.6 GW South Korean offshore wind portfolio including 1.5 GW Gray Whale |
| Consented | Owner and development partnerDonghae - Gray Whale III | Owner Operator | BadaEnergy 2.6 GW South Korean offshore wind portfolio including 1.5 GW Gray Whale |
| Planned | Historical majority-control contextErebus | Ownership History | Erebus development and March 2020 stake agreement |
| In Operation | Renewable electricity development groupF.V. Amanecer IV | Development And Operation | F.V. Amanecer IV |
| In Operation | Current portfolio operatorF.V. Caldenes del Oeste | Operations And Maintenance | Caldenes del Oeste solar installation |
| Planned | Joint development partner under the 2023 agreementHaiding 2 - Formosa III | Development | Haiding 2, within the Formosa 3 joint venture |
| Consented | Majority owner and operatorJammerland Bugt | Owner Operator | 240 MW Jammerland Bugt offshore wind project |
| Consented | Seabed survey programme co-leadJammerland Bugt | Site Survey And Pre Development | Jammerland Bugt seabed surveys for foundations and cable routing |
| Consented | Strategic offshore wind development partnerJammerland Bugt | Owner Operator | Jammerland Bugt and wider Nordic offshore wind collaboration |
| Consented | Geophysical survey programme co-leadLillebælt Syd | Site Survey And Pre Development | Lillebælt Syd seabed surveys for foundations and subsea cables |
| Consented | Majority owner and operatorLillebælt Syd | Owner Operator | 165 MW Lillebælt Syd offshore wind project |
| Planned | Offshore wind project developerNordsee Energies 1 | Project Company And Development | Nordsee Energies 1 offshore wind project |
| Planned | Offshore wind concession developerNordsee Energies 2 | Project Company And Development | Nordsee Energies 2 offshore wind project |
| Planned | Offshore wind concession shareholder and developerNordsee Energies 3 | Project Company And Development | N-9.4 offshore wind concession |
| Cancelled | Former offshore wind project sponsorOCS-A 0545 | Former Project Sponsor | Carolina Long Bay lease OCS-A 0545 |
| Consented | Co-owner and joint venture partnerOranjeWind | Development | OranjeWind offshore wind farm joint venture |
| Planned | Offshore wind concession developerOstSee Energies | Project Company And Development | OstSee Energies offshore wind project |
| In Operation | Operating groupPlate Taille | Operations Maintenance | Plate Taille |
| In Operation | Power-purchase parent companyRentel | Finance Insurance Legal | Lampiris Rentel power purchase agreement |
| In Construction | Development and construction partnerSeagreen | Development | Seagreen 1 offshore wind farm joint venture |
| Consented | Owner and joint venture partnerSeagreen1A | Owner Operator | Seagreen 1A remaining 36 consented turbines and Cockenzie connection |
| Planned | Project proponent’s corporate groupSopros do Rio Grande do Norte | Development And Sponsor Context | Sopros do Rio Grande do Norte — RN-14 |
| Planned | Project developer groupSopros do Rio Grande do Sul 2 | Project Development | Sopros do Rio Grande do Sul 2 |
| Planned | Project development through the Brazilian subsidiarySopros do RS | Development | Sopros do RS |
| Consented | Developer consortium partnerThe West of Orkney | Owner Operator | 2 GW West of Orkney Windfarm |
| Planned | German offshore auction joint development partnerWindbostel Ost | Lease And Award | Windbostel Ost and Windbostel West offshore wind projects |
| Planned | German offshore auction joint development partnerWindbostel West | Lease And Award | Windbostel Ost and Windbostel West offshore wind projects |
| In Operation | Technical operations management leadYunlin | Operations Maintenance | Technical operations management after Yunlin COD |
| Cancelled | Owner · 40%Attentive Energy One | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Cancelled | Owner · 70%Attentive Energy Two | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Planned | Lead Owner Developer · 100%Centre Manche 2 | Ownership | TotalEnergies owns 100% of Centre Manche Energies, the dedicated project company for Centre Manche 2, and will operate the 1.5 GW offshore wind project. |
| In Construction | OperatorCulzean Floating Wind Pilot Project | Ownership | TotalEnergies launched the Culzean floating wind pilot in 2024, before its UK upstream business joined NEO NEXT+ Energy. |
| Dormant | Owner · 33.33%Donghae - Gray Whale III | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Consented | Owner · 80%Erebus | Ownership | TotalEnergies announced an agreement to acquire an 80% stake in Erebus in March 2020. Companies House records TotalEnergies Renewables UK Limited ceasing to be a person with significant control of Blue Gem Wind on 9 June 2026, when Simply Blue Energy Wind Limited became the registered corporate controller. |
| Planned | Indirect Parent · 42.5%Geomundo | Ownership | TotalEnergies reported a 42.5% interest in Geomundo Offshore Wind Power Co., Ltd. at 31 December 2025. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 20%Gruissan | Ownership | TotalEnergies holds a 20% stake in EolMed, a 30 MW floating offshore wind project operated by Qair off Gruissan and Port-la-Nouvelle. |
| Cancelled | Owner · 50%Haiding 2 - Formosa III | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Consented | Owner Developer Operator · 85%Jammerland Bugt | Ownership | TotalEnergies owns 85% of Jammerland Bugt and is the majority owner/operator for the project. |
| Consented | Owner Developer Operator · 72.25%Lillebælt Syd | Ownership | TotalEnergies held a 72.25% majority interest and the operator-development role in Lillebælt South until its exit in August 2026. |
| Planned | Non Operating Owner · 42.5%Maenggoldo | Ownership | TotalEnergies reported a 42.5% interest in Maenggoldo Offshore Wind Power Co., Ltd. for the year ended 31 December 2025. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Nordsee Energies 1 | Ownership | TotalEnergies is the disclosed owner/developer of NordSee Energies 1, the N-12.1 German North Sea concession awarded in 2023. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Nordsee Energies 2 | Ownership | TotalEnergies is the disclosed owner/developer of NordSee Energies 2, the N-11.2 German North Sea concession, with no public equity partner disclosed. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Nordsee Energies 3 | Ownership | TotalEnergies is the disclosed owner/developer of Nordsee Energies 3, the N-9.4 German North Sea concession awarded through North Sea OFW One GmbH. |
| In Construction | Owner Developer · 50%OranjeWind | Ownership | TotalEnergies acquired a 50 percent stake in OranjeWind from RWE and is a joint-venture partner for the 795 MW offshore wind farm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%OstSee Energies | Ownership | TotalEnergies is the disclosed owner/developer of OstSee Energies, the O-2.2 German Baltic Sea concession awarded in 2023. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 50%Outer Dowsing | Ownership | Outer Dowsing Offshore Wind is being developed by TotalEnergies, Macquarie and Broadhelm Renewables, and Gulf Energy Development. Gulf Energy Development disclosed that TotalEnergies remains a 50% shareholder in the project; DCO funding documents show TotalEnergies Renewables R4 HoldCo Limited as one of two 50% immediate parent companies of GT R4 Holdings Limited, the project holding company. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 25.5%Seagreen | Ownership | TotalEnergies holds a 25.5% ownership stake in Seagreen after farming down a 25.5% equity stake to PTTEP. SSE Renewables remains operator with 49%. |
| Consented | Owner Developer · 51%Seagreen1A | Ownership | TotalEnergies holds a 51% interest in Seagreen 1A, a joint venture with SSE Renewables. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Sopros do Ceara | Ownership | Global Energy Monitor identifies TotalEnergies SE as 100% owner of Sopros do Ceara Offshore wind farm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Sopros do Piaui 1 | Ownership | Global Energy Monitor identifies TotalEnergies SE as 100% owner of Sopros do Piaui 1 Offshore wind farm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Sopros do Rio de Janeiro 2 | Ownership | Global Energy Monitor identifies TotalEnergies SE as 100% owner of Sopros do Rio de Janeiro II Offshore wind farm. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Sopros do Rio Grande do Sul 2 | Ownership | Global Energy Monitor identifies TotalEnergies SE as 100% owner. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 100%Sopros do RJ | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| Consented | Owner Developer Operator · 38.25%The West of Orkney | Ownership | TotalEnergies is one of the West of Orkney Windfarm JV partners. The ScotWind award disclosed TotalEnergies with a 38.25% interest in the project joint venture. |
| Planned | Owner · 19.3%Ventos de Libra | Ownership | TotalEnergies participates in the Libra consortium supporting the Ventos de Libra study; the recorded percentage describes consortium participation. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%Windbostel Ost | Ownership | TotalEnergies jointly develops Windbostel Ost with RWE and owns a 50% stake in the project. |
| Planned | Owner Developer · 50%Windbostel West | Ownership | TotalEnergies jointly develops Windbostel West with RWE and owns a 50% stake in the project. |
| In Operation | Owner Operator · 29.46%Yunlin | Ownership | Ownership relationship |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale photovoltaïque de Truyes | Solar | Centrale photovoltaïque de Truyes |
| In Operation | OperatorCentrale solaire d'Haulchin | Solar | Centrale solaire d'Haulchin |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 2 · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 2 · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 2 · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 2 · Onshore Conversion |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Centre Manche 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Donghae - Gray Whale II · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Indirect ParentF.V. Amanecer IV | Solar | F.V. Amanecer IV |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Jammerland Bugt · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Operator | Onshore grid assets | Jammerland Bugt · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Jammerland Bugt · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Energies 1 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Energies 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Nordsee Energies 2 · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | OranjeWind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | OranjeWind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | OranjeWind · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | OranjeWind · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | OstSee Energies · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | OstSee Energies · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen 1A · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Consented | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Seagreen 1A · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | OperatorStockage de Fortelet | Battery storage | Stockage de Fortelet |
| In Operation | OperatorSYNTHS01-STOCKAGE N0 01 DE SYNTHESE | Battery storage | SYNTHS01-STOCKAGE N0 01 DE SYNTHESE |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel Ost · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel Ost · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel Ost · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel Ost · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel West · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel West · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Developer | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel West · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Windbostel West · Final Grid Connection Point |