| In Operation | Investment manager for a 10% interestEast Anglia ONE | Development And Asset Management | East Anglia ONE |
| In Operation | Owner · 10%Blauwwind | Ownership | Octopus Energy Generation holds a 10% interest in Blauwwind, the owner of Borssele III and IV. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 100%Borssele V | Ownership | Octopus Energy Generation acquired Borssele V from its original consortium in 2022. Eneco operates the wind farm. |
| In Operation | Owner · 5%Butendiek | Ownership | Octopus Energy Generation acquired the 5% Butendiek stake previously held by Elektrizitätswerk der Stadt Zürich. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 10%East Anglia ONE | Ownership | Octopus Energy Generation acquired this 10% interest in East Anglia ONE from Macquarie Asset Management on behalf of its Vector fund in April 2025. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 6.25%Hornsea Project One | Ownership | Octopus Energy Generation manages the Nest-backed 6.25% interest in Hornsea One. It participates alongside GLIL Infrastructure in a combined 12.5% holding. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 15.5%Lincs | Ownership | Funds managed by Octopus Energy Generation hold a 15.5% interest in Lincs. |
| In Operation | Non Operating Owner · 12.5%Walney Extension | Ownership | The Crown Estate lists Octopus Renewables Funds as a 12.5% owner of Walney Extension as at 31 December 2024. |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Blauwwind · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Borssele V · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Butendiek · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Investor | Onshore grid assets | Butendiek · Onshore Conversion |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantChipley Abbey Farm, Gosland Green - Wind Turbine | Onshore wind | Chipley Abbey Farm, Gosland Green - Wind Turbine |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | East Anglia ONE · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | East Anglia ONE · Final Grid Connection Point |
| Planning | Operator Or ApplicantHelsbury Park Woods, Michaelstow - Wind Turbine | Onshore wind | Helsbury Park Woods, Michaelstow - Wind Turbine |
| In Operation | OperatorKauhajoki, Suolakangas | Onshore wind | Kauhajoki, Suolakangas |
| In Operation | Other | Onshore grid assets | Lincs · Intermediate Connection Asset |
| In Operation | Other | Onshore grid assets | Lincs · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | OperatorTeuva ja Kurikka, Saunamaa | Onshore wind | Teuva ja Kurikka, Saunamaa |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Walney Extension · Final Grid Connection Point |
| In Operation | Owner | Onshore grid assets | Walney Extension · Intermediate Connection Asset |